Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 07:26 14/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tan Linh Commune Sports Ground
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for granting land use rights; capital from the national target program on new rural construction and other sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 24/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
115
Approval date
08/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Linh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:25 14/08/2023
to
16:00 24/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 24/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH thương mại Dương Thanh Thái Nguyên Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phố Sơn Tập 1, Thị Trấn Hùng Sơn, Huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng 1 Đại Từ Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ dân phố Chợ 2, Thị trấn Hùng Sơn, Huyện Đại Từ, Thái Nguyên
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đại Từ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Hùng Sơn, huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI TỪ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Thắng Lợi - Xã Yên Lãng - Huyện Đại Từ - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiểm định chất lượng xây dựng ĐTH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Đồng Mạc, xã Tiên Hội, huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI TỪ E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Thắng Lợi - Xã Yên Lãng - Huyện Đại Từ - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiểm định chất lượng xây dựng ĐTH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Đồng Mạc, xã Tiên Hội, huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, Dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25m3 (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sau: Đăng ký hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực (bản sao có chứng thực)
1
2
Máy trộng vữa, Dung tích ≥ 150L (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sau: Hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị (sao y bản chính của nhà thầu hoặc của đơn vị cho thuê nếu là thiết bị đi thuê )
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép, Trọng lượng tĩnh ≤ 16 tấn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sau: Đăng ký hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực (bản sao có chứng thực)
1
4
Máy ủi, Công suất ≤ 110 CV (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sau: Đăng ký hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực (bản sao có chứng thực)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, Trọng lượng ≥ 70kg (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sau: Hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị (sao y bản chính của nhà thầu hoặc của đơn vị cho thuê nếu là thiết bị đi thuê )
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ, Tải trọng ≤ 7 Tấn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sau: Đăng ký hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực (bản sao có chứng thực)
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: San nền
2
Đào san đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
38.974
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
38.974
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
38.974
100m3
5
Đắp đất san nền sân thể thao bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
255.838
100m3
6
Hạng mục: Nắn dòng chảy suối
7
Đào nắn dòng chảy suối, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp I
4.197
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
4.197
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
4.197
100m3
10
Đào nắn dòng chảy suối, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp II
9.105
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
9.105
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
9.105
100m3
13
Đắp đất bờ suối bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.751
100m3
14
Hạng mục: Xây kè đá
15
Đào móng kè, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
0.613
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.613
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.613
100m3
18
Đào móng kè, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
3.108
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
3.108
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
3.108
100m3
21
Đắp đất móng kè bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.06
100m3
22
Xây đá hộc, xây thân kè, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM M100, XM PCB30
367.47
m3
23
Xây đá hộc, xây móng kè, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB30
248.95
m3
24
Miết mạch vữa xây thân kè loại lõm
562.569
m2
25
Mua, lắp ống nhựa thoát nước PVC D90
156.123
m
26
Khe phòng lún, rải giấy dầu tẩm nhựa đường
65.195
m2
27
Hạng mục: Mua đất đắp
28
Mua đất san lấp (Giá đất mua tại mỏ xã Tức Tranh hoặc các mỏ khác tương đương: đã bao gồm xúc lên xe, thuế tài nguyên, phí bảo vệ môi trường và chi phí cấp quyền khai thác khoáng sản)
32559.984
m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
3255.998
10m3/1km
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
3255.998
10m3/1km
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cự ly vận chuyển 19km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
3255.998
10m3/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Linh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 20.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 21,525,503,359 VND, in which the total winning value is: 21,441,158,756 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.39%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second