Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:13 14/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating Tuoi Hoa Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 2356/QD-UBND dated December 23, 2022 of Nha Be District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
113/QĐ-MNTH
Approval date
10/08/2023 16:08
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Tuổi Hoa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:09 14/08/2023
to
09:00 26/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG MY CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT CONSULTING CO., LTD Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 3C Nguyễn Văn Qùy - Phường Phú Thuận - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 SOUTHERN SAI GON CONSULTANTS INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGIES DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 46/14 Lê Đình Thám - Phường Tân Quý - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ GIÁM SÁT THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 193/2/7A Đường số 6 Khu phố 8 - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Trường Mầm non Tuổi Hoa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Hiệp Phước - huyện Nhà Bè - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ GIÁM SÁT THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH E-HSDT assessment consulting 193/2/7A Đường số 6 Khu phố 8 - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Trường Mầm non Tuổi Hoa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Hiệp Phước - huyện Nhà Bè - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:38 21/08/2023 09:00 19/08/2023 09:00 26/08/2023 09:00 19/08/2023 09:00 26/08/2023 By the time of bid closing, there were no bidders participating in the bid.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải, tải trọng hàng hóa cho phép ≥ 2,5 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng: Giấy đăng ký xe, Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê]
1
2
Máy cắt gạch [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao y hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê]
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao y hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê]
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chống dột mái ngói :
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
12
m2
3
Lợp mái ngói 22v/m2
12
1m2
4
Sửa chữa cải tạo hệ thống thoát nước tầng trệt:
5
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=15cm
22.5
1m
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.4875
m3
7
Trải bạt nhựa lớp cách ly
0.0325
100m2
8
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2,vữa BT M250
0.39
m3
9
Lát nền gạch ceramic nhám 300x300, vữa XM M75
3.25
m2
10
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
1.45
m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống (cát tận dụng)
1.45
m3
12
Ống nhựa uPVC D114x3.1mm
0.06
100m
13
Ống nhựa uPVC D90x2.6mm
0.18
100m
14
Ống nhựa uPVC D60x2.5mm
0.06
100m
15
Y nhựa uPVC D114
9
cái
16
Co nhựa 45 độ uPVC D114
3
cái
17
Co nhựa 45 độ uPVC D90
12
cái
18
Co nhựa 45 độ uPVC D60
3
cái
19
Nối nhựa uPVC D114
2
cái
20
Nối nhựa uPVC D90
4
cái
21
Nối nhựa uPVC D60
2
cái
22
Sửa chữa cảo tạo hệ thống PCCC:
23
Ống STK D114x3.6
3.84
100m
24
Ống STK D90x3.2
0.96
100m
25
Tê hàn STK D114
4
cái
26
Tê hàn STK D90
8
cái
27
Tê hàn STK D114/90
10
cái
28
Co hàn 90 độ STK D114
40
cái
29
Co hàn 45 độ STK D114
20
cái
30
Co hàn 90 độ STK D90
30
cái
31
Cùm treo ống
160
cái
32
Giá đỡ ống (sắt V)
54
m
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
164.5862
m2
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.56
m3
35
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
2.4
m3
36
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống (cát tận dụng)
2.4
m3
37
Rải bạt nhựa lớp cách ly
0.056
100m2
38
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2,vữa BT M250
0.56
m3
39
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.2487
m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
1.2487
m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
1.2487
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ GIÁM SÁT THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 319 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.58 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.28%, Construction 46.90%, Consulting 6.82%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,562,432,728,882 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,345,388,227,882 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.90%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second