Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:26 17/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 2-storey house with 6 classrooms at Primary School No. 1, Do Thanh commune (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of the National Target Program for New Rural Development in the 2021-2025 period: VND 1,905,421 million; Do Thanh commune budget: 1,694,579 million VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:10 24/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 123/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/08/2023 20:24
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đô Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:25 17/08/2023
to
16:10 24/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:10 24/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP TVTK và xây dựng Đại Lâm Consulting on establishment of BCKT-KT, Estimation of works
2 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Yên Thành Design evaluation unit, estimate
3 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Phát triển Đặng Trung Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 5, ngách 11, ngõ 99, đường Nguyễn Thái Học, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn (dung tích thùng trộn 250-500 lít)
2
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
2
4
Máy cắt, uốn cốt thép ≥ 5kW
1
5
Máy hàn ≥ 10kVA
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62kW
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
2
8
Máy mài ≥ 2,0 kW
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
22.387
m3
2
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
47.661
m3
3
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
56.528
m3
4
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
38.131
m3
5
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
6.732
m3
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.047
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.911
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.801
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.111
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.855
tấn
11
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.879
100m2
12
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng xây chèn giằng, xây bó vỉa vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
10.977
m3
13
Trát móng chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
33.866
m2
14
B.PHẦN THÂN
15
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
9.092
m3
16
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
28.818
m3
17
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
39.237
m3
18
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.878
m3
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.175
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.806
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.16
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.691
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.227
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.217
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.169
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.572
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
6.013
tấn
28
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.858
100m2
29
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.812
100m2
30
Ván khuôn sàn mái
3.99
100m2
31
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.65
100m2
32
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
40.452
m3
33
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
63.764
m3
34
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
11.737
m3
35
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.872
m3
36
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
2.1
m3
37
Bê tông gạch vỡ, vữa XM M50, PCB40
7.62
m3
38
HOÀN THIỆN
39
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
311.76
m2
40
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
450.3
m2
41
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
104.864
m2
42
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
239.962
m2
43
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
345.04
m
44
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1070.4
m
45
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
281.2
m2
46
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
399
m2
47
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
21.006
m2
48
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
21.006
m2
49
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
386.586
m2
50
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
40.32
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN ĐẶNG TRUNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 73 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.51 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.74%, Construction 77.78%, Consulting 4.63%, Non-consulting 1.85%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 387,659,803,449 VND, in which the total winning value is: 382,384,649,705 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second