Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:38 21/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Binh Kieu commune (section from Binh Kieu village cultural house to Phung Hung commune)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported by superiors, Binh Kieu commune budget and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 31/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
86/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/08/2023 10:37
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Kiều
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:38 21/08/2023
to
09:00 31/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 31/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
78.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI HƯNG Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 119, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Khoái Châu Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Khoái Châu, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 119, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI HƯNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 119, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm lu tĩnh
1
2
Máy đầm lu rung
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Máy xúc
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
1
6
Máy nén khí
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
8
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc thuỷ bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
2
Cắt mặt đường BTXM hiện trạng
2.328
10m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu BTXM
198.57
m3
4
Đào vét bùn, hữu cơ nền đường
17.8546
100m3
5
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất II
1078.7502
m3
6
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
18.2557
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, phạm vi <=5km - Cấp đất I
51.0336
100m3
8
Vận chuyển bê tông phá dỡ đổ đi, phạm vi <=5km
1.9857
100m3
9
Đắp cát nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
12.6789
100m3
10
Đắp cát nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
11.9517
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
6.1802
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
3.5855
100m3
13
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS1, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
23.9034
100m2
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa C12,5 - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
23.9034
100m2
15
Ván khuôn lề gia cố
0.0291
100m2
16
Bê tông lề gia cố, M200, đá 2x4
24.52
m3
17
II. CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN:
18
Đào móng tường chắn, kè ốp mái - Cấp đất I
4292.438
m3
19
Đào móng cống, rãnh - Cấp đất II
110.6961
m3
20
Đắp đất móng rãnh, tường chắn, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.0593
100m3
21
Đắp cát móng cống, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2268
100m3
22
Đóng cọc tre D(6~8)cm dài 2,5m gia cố nền móng cống, tường chắn, hố ga - Cấp đất I
574.75
100m
23
Thi công lớp đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng
182.62
m3
24
Ván khuôn cho bê tông móng cống, rãnh, hố ga đổ tại chỗ
0.3998
100m2
25
Bê tông lót móng hố ga đổ tại chỗ, M100, đá 4x6
0.26
m3
26
Bê tông móng cống, rãnh đổ tại chỗ M150, đá 2x4
18.86
m3
27
Xây móng tường chắn, tường đầu tường cánh, sân cống bằng đá hộc, vữa XMCV M100
903.87
m3
28
Xây tường chắn, tường đầu, tường cánh cống bằng đá hộc, vữa XMCV M100
876.8
m3
29
Xây kè ốp mái bằng đá hộc, vữa XMCV M100
253.94
m3
30
Cốt thép hố ga đổ tại chỗ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1661
tấn
31
Cốt thép hố ga đổ tại chỗ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1569
tấn
32
Cốt thép bậc lên xuống hố ga, ĐK >18mm
0.0141
tấn
33
Bê tông hố ga đổ tại chỗ M250, đá 1x2
2.57
m3
34
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6x10x21cm, vữa XMCV M75
26.36
m3
35
Xây gờ chắn bánh bằng gạch không nung 10x6x21cm, vữa XMCV M75
10.36
m3
36
Cốt thép xà mũ rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5951
tấn
37
Ván khuôn xà mũ rãnh
1.07
100m2
38
Bê tông xà mũ rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
8.24
m3
39
Trát tường rãnh, gờ chắn bánh, dày 1,5cm, vữa XMCV M75
290.7
m2
40
Làm khe lún bằng 2 lớp bao tải, quét 3 lớp nhựa đường
198.88
m2
41
Làm tầng lọc ngược bằng đá dăm 1x2
6.54
m3
42
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa u.PVC C1 DN60 thoát nước tầng lọc ngược
1.691
100m
43
Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc đầu ống thoát nước tầng lọc ngược
16.02
m2
44
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống cống BTCT D600, tải trọng tiêu chuẩn, đoạn cống dài 1m
19
đoạn ống
45
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm vữa XMCV M125- Đường kính 600mm
16
mối nối
46
Quét nhựa 1 lớp nhựa đường và dán vải địa kỹ thuật loại 12kN/m mối nối cống
18.59
m2
47
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn, d<=10mm
0.8228
tấn
48
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn, d<=18mm
0.4871
tấn
49
Ván khuôn tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.5244
100m2
50
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn, M250, đá 1x2
9.85
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second