Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:52 24/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Martyrs Cemetery in Trieu De Commune, Lap Thach District, Vinh Phuc Province.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 31/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 142/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/08/2023 15:05
Approval Authority
UBND xã Triệu Đề
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:51 24/08/2023
to
08:00 31/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 31/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GREEN GROUP CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Phúc Huy Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD - Thương mại số 9 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD - Thương mại số 9 E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
7
Máy đầm cóc
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÀI TƯỞNG NIỆM - BIA GHI DANH
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
68.3432
m2
3
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ chữ (tổ Quốc ghi Công, đời đời nhớ ơn các Liệt sĩ)
1
tb
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
65.256
m2
5
Vận chuyển phế thải
2.8513
m3
6
Đầm lại nền tượng đài
2
ca
7
Đắp cát công trình
0.0683
100m3
8
Lớp bạt xác rắn
68.3432
m2
9
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
10.2515
m3
10
Lát nền đá xanh tự nhiên kích thước 300x600x30mm vữa XM M75, PCB30
68.3432
m2
11
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
6.57
m2
12
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
0.9527
100m2
13
Vê sinh đánh bóng, chà lại keo toàn bộ mạch lát đá Granit phần đế tượng và thân tượng đài
1
tb
14
Thay mới bộ chữ (TỔ QUỐC GHI CÔNG) bằng chữ Inox mặt mạ vàng
1
tb
15
Thay mới bộ chữ (ĐỜI ĐỜI NHỚ ƠN CÁC LIỆT SỸ) bằng chữ Inox mặt mạ vàng
2
tb
16
Quốc kỳ bằng chữ Inox mặt mạ vàng
3
tb
17
Vận chuyển đá dăm
0.6736
10m³/1km
18
Vận chuyển cát xây
1.247
10m³/1km
19
SÂN VƯỜN - RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
20
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch
12.168
m3
21
Phá dỡ móng bê tông không có cốt thép
5.76
m3
22
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
756
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
75.6
m3
24
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
126
cấu kiện
25
Nạo vét vệ sinh bùn rãnh thoát nước , hố ga
0.1326
100m3
26
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
157.36
m2
27
Vận chuyển phế thải
140.9589
m3
28
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
6.363
m3
29
Lớp vữa lót đệm đáy viên vỉa, vữa XM M75, PCB30
31.86
m2
30
Viên vỉa bằng đá tự nhiên 1000x200x180mm
178.5
m
31
Đắp cát công trình
0.867
100m3
32
Lớp bạt xác rắn
867
m2
33
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
86.7
m3
34
Lát nền đá xanh tự nhiên kích thước 300x600x30mm vữa XM M75, PCB30
867
m2
35
Mua đất màu trồng cây
23.412
m3
36
Di dời và trồng lại cây cảnh
8
cây
37
Trồng mới cây hoa Ngâu cao 1,2m
6
cây
38
Trồng mới cây hoa Đại cao 1,5m
6
cây
39
Xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.95
m3
40
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
0.4219
100m2
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.8606
tấn
42
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
8.2733
m3
43
Láng nền, sàn, vữa XM M100, PCB30
53.04
m2
44
Trát tường ngoài, vữa XM M100, PCB40
199.9328
m2
45
Lắp đặt tấm đan
148
1cấu kiện
46
Vận chuyển đá dăm
12.481
10m³/1km
47
Vận chuyển cát xây
21.67
10m³/1km
48
CỔNG HÀNG RÀO
49
Tháo dỡ cánh cửa
12.32
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
25.62
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second