Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:28 05/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing traffic in group 3 of Tien Doa village, group 3 of Binh Truc village, Binh Sa
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Investor
UBND XÃ BÌNH SA
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District and commune budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
13:00 15/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
143/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/08/2023 10:19
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ BÌNH SA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:27 05/09/2023
to
13:00 15/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 15/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Nguyên Đạt Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Tiên Đỏa, Xã Bình Sa, Huyện Thăng Bình, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 66 Thượng Đức, Phường Hoà Hải, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà E-HSDT assessment consulting 66 Thượng Đức, Phường Hoà Hải, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >=0,8m3 đính kèm giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép >= 16T đính kèm giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TỔ 3 THÔN BÌNH TRÚC
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào , đất cấp II
0.0094
100m3
4
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào , đất cấp II
0.2681
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.5203
100m3
6
Lu lèn khuôn đường K95
1433.1
m2
7
Cung cấp đất đắp đến công trình đắp K95
353.1419
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất đắp đến công trình đắp K95
284.7919
m3
9
MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
257.958
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.7305
100m2
12
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
14.331
100m2
13
Cắt khe co (tính VL+M; NC đã tính trong BT)
35.8
10m
14
HẠNG MỤC: TỔ 3 THÔN TIÊN ĐỎA
15
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
16
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào , đất cấp II
0.06
100m3
17
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào , đất cấp II
0.4121
100m3
18
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.1916
100m3
19
Lu lèn khuôn đường K95
1595.94
m2
20
Cung cấp đất đắp đến công trình đắp K95
307.0823
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất đắp đến công trình đắp K95
247.647
m3
22
MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
287.2692
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.9259
100m2
25
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
15.9594
100m2
26
Cắt khe co
39.9
10m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG ĐÀ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 471 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.57%, Construction 74.83%, Consulting 5.96%, Non-consulting 2.32%, Mixed 2.32%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,105,665,074,077 VND, in which the total winning value is: 888,744,686,988 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 19.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 57

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second