Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:40 05/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing 3 classrooms, operating rooms and function rooms at Dai Pham Kindergarten, Ha Hoa district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the national target program on building new rural areas and mobilizing other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 12/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
88/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/08/2023 17:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đại Phạm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:39 05/09/2023
to
08:30 12/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 12/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HANOI SURVEYING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Phù Đổng, huyện Ba Vì, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hạ Hòa Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu 10, thị trấn Hạ Hòa, huyện Hạ Hòa, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 KHANH DUC CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 3, thôn Nỗ Lực, xã Thụy Vân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 KHANH DUC CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 3, thôn Nỗ Lực, xã Thụy Vân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 Ban quản lý Dự án và Môi trường - Đô thị Hạ Hòa Project management consultancy Khu 2, thị trấn Hạ Hòa, huyện Hạ Hòa, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy đào hoặc máy xúc
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
6
Máy bơm nước
1
7
Máy tời hoặc máy vận thăng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thuế tài nguyên và phí bảo vệ môi trường
2
Thuế tài nguyên và phí bảo vệ môi trường
1
khoản
3
Nhà điều hành và các phòng chức năng
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
197.2568
m2
5
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
19.782
m2
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện + đường ống cấp thoát nước
1
t.bộ
9
Phá dỡ bậc granito
11.772
m2
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
3.1359
m3
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
337.025
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
465.3595
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
241.5888
m2
14
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
24.5158
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
24.5158
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
24.5158
m3
17
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
196.056
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.2368
m2
19
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
19.782
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
270.249
m2
21
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
66.776
m2
22
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
465.3595
m2
23
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
241.5888
m2
24
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
337.025
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
706.9483
m2
26
Cửa đi 2 cánh khung nhôm hệ Việt Pháp kính 6,38mm
28.92
m2
27
Khóa cửa
11
cái
28
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay khung nhôm hệ Việt Pháp kính 6,38mm
26.76
m2
29
Lắp dựng cửa
55.68
m2
30
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.584
tấn
31
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
205.66
m2
32
Gia công lan can sắt hộp
0.2204
tấn
33
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
12.42
m2
34
Sơn tĩnh điện
804.4
kg
35
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
11.772
m2
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
3.696
m3
37
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
50.9536
m2
38
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.4592
tấn
39
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.4592
tấn
40
Lợp tôn
2.8939
100m2
41
Tôn úp nóc
54.4
m
42
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.6488
100m2
43
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
18
bộ
44
Lắp đặt đèn âm tường
7
bộ
45
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
46
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
8
cái
47
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
38
cái
48
Lắp đặt quạt trần
14
cái
49
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
7
cái
50
Tủ điện 400x300x150
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second