Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:19 06/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Doan Thi Diem Primary School in 2023
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Irregular expenses
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 13/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
104/QĐ-ĐTĐ
Approval date
05/09/2023 15:56
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC ĐOÀN THỊ ĐIỂM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:02 06/09/2023
to
15:00 13/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 13/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 VIET KIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 VIET KIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy hàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC 1: SỬA CHỮA THƯ VIỆN MỚI
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.28
m2
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
4.1496
m3
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch
64.59
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần
65.27
m2
6
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.3372
m3
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
291.04
m2
8
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
64.59
m2
9
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 400x400, vữa XM M75, PC40
64.59
m2
10
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 250x400, vữa XM M75, PC40
180.52
m2
11
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
116.76
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
116.76
m2
13
Đóng trần thạch cao khung nổi
129.86
m2
14
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.2459
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2459
tấn
16
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.7102
100m2
17
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
6
bộ
18
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
4
bộ
19
Lắp đặt máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, rộng 20mm
65
m
20
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1,5mm2
190
m
21
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
22
HẠNG MỤC 2: SỬA CHỮA THƯ VIỆN CŨ
23
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
3.762
m3
24
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
3.453
m3
25
Lắp dựng cửa sổ khung sắt kính dày 5mm
9.36
m2
26
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
70.82
m2
27
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
70.82
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
70.82
m2
29
HẠNG MỤC 3: XÂY DỰNG SÂN KHẤU
30
Xây gạch đinh 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
2.69
m3
31
Xây gạch đinh 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
2.0751
m3
32
Đắp cát nền sân khấu bằng thủ công
32.8645
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót nền, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PC40
5.6185
m3
34
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 500x500, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
44.805
m2
35
Lát bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
41.73
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second