Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 06:41 07/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Duc Minh - Thuan An inter-commune road, Dak Mil district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (according to Resolution No. 78/NQ-HDND, dated September 22, 2020 of the People's Council of Dak Nong province on the investment policy of the project: Duc Minh - Thuan An inter-commune road, Dak Mil district).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
198
Approval date
06/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN QUỸ ĐẤT HUYỆN ĐẮK MIL
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
06:40 07/09/2023
to
10:00 17/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
215.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần ĐT&XD An Phát Đăk Nông Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đăk Nông
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Huyền My Đăk Nông E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đăk Nông
3 Công ty Cổ phần ĐT&XD An Phát Đăk Nông E-HSDT assessment consulting Đăk Nông
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Huyền My Đăk Nông Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đăk Nông

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
2
Cần cẩu - sức nâng: 6 T, Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh công suất
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
7
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0.8 m3, Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh công suất
1
8
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành : 16 T, Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh công suất
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành: 16 T, Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh công suất
1
10
Máy lu rung tự hành: 25 T, Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh công suất
1
11
Máy mài 1,7kW
1
12
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất: 190 CV, Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh công suất
1
13
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - năng suất: 50 - 60 m3/h, Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh công suất
1
14
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
15
Máy ủi - công suất: 110 CV, Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh công suất
1
16
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 13 T, Đính kèm tài liệu đăng kiểm
2
17
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích: 5 m3, Đính kèm tài liệu đăng kiểm
1
18
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải: 2,5 T, Đính kèm tài liệu đăng kiểm
1
19
Thiết bị nấu nhựa 500 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền móng, mặt đường, công trình thoát nước và hệ thông an toàn giao thông
2
Dọn dẹp, phát quang mặt bằng thi công
173.3805
100m2
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất III
49.3489
100m3
4
Đào rãnh đất cấp 3
26.6112
100m3
5
Đánh cấp nền đường đất cấp 3
4.3034
100m3
6
Vét hữu cơ đất cấp I
66.0803
100m3
7
Lu tăng cường nền đường đào K>=0,95
28.3109
100m2
8
Đào khai thác đất từ mỏ đến đắp
65.5453
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất đào từ mỏ đến đắp cự ly 1km đầu
65.5453
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất đào từ mỏ đến đắp cự ly 4km tiếp theo
65.5453
100m3/1km
11
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
129.0343
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất đào tận dụng đắp cự ly TB 300m
80.2635
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ thải đất cấp I cự ly 1km đầu
66.0803
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ thải đất cấp I cự ly 1km tiếp theo
66.0803
100m3/1km
15
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
66.0803
100m3
16
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
52.14
100m2
17
Bê tông mặt đường BTXM đá 1x2 M300 dày 18cm
729.93
m3
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax 25, dày 18cm
3.349
100m3
19
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
21.0585
100m2
20
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.5804
100m2
21
Bê tông mặt đường BTXM đá 1x2 M300 dày 18cm
336.94
m3
22
Nhựa đường làm khe co, khe giãn
624.02
kg
23
Gỗ chèn khe
0.39
m3
24
Lu tăng cường nền đường đào K>=0,95
0.8701
100m2
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax 25, dày 18cm
0.1218
100m3
26
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.8701
100m2
27
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
2.1795
100m2
28
Bê tông mặt đường BTXM đá 1x2 M300
44.43
m3
29
Tạo nhám mặt đường cũ tạo dính bám
40.8961
100m2
30
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng đá dăm nước, chiều dày TB 1,76cm
40.8961
100m2
31
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
40.8961
100m2
32
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
40.8961
100m2
33
Bó vỉa bằng đá hộc
379.74
m3
34
Thi công rãnh xương cá, dài ≤2m
6.42
m3
35
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
166.6658
100m2
36
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
166.6658
100m2
37
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
166.6658
100m2
38
Đào bỏ phần mặt đường bị hư hỏng
0.7985
100m3
39
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
6.6545
100m2
40
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
6.6545
100m2
41
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
6.6545
100m2
42
Tạo nhám mặt đường cũ tạo dính bám
5.4418
100m2
43
Lu tăng cường nền đường đào K>=0,95
4.2906
100m2
44
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
4.2906
100m2
45
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
9.7324
100m2
46
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
9.7324
100m2
47
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
25.9
m3
48
Bê tông đáy rãnh M200 đá 1x2
45.45
m3
49
Ván khuôn tấm ốp
8.2673
100m2
50
Bê tông tấm ốp M200 đá 1x2
97.9
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN PHÁT ĐẮK NÔNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 281 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.49 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 35.63%, Construction 40.14%, Consulting 11.64%, Non-consulting 12.59%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 763,244,449,987 VND, in which the total winning value is: 736,889,499,049 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 94

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second