Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:28 11/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, upgrading and expanding Post Office of Yen Binh district, Yen Bai province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Scientific and medical expenses and production and business expenses are concentrated at TCT
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
1023/QĐ-BĐVN
Approval date
08/09/2023 17:09
Approval Authority
Tổng công ty Bưu điện Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:28 11/09/2023
to
09:00 22/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG AYB YÊN BÁI Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 11 - Phường Đồng Tâm - Thành phố Yên Bái - Tỉnh Yên Bái
2 TH INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 48, phố Tô Hiệu, tổ 3, Phường Đồng Tâm, Thành phố Yên Bái, Tỉnh Yên Bái, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Yên Bái

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Dàn giáo thi công
200
2
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít
2
3
Xe tải tự đổ ≥ 2,5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY LẮP CẢI TẠO, NÂNG CÁP NHÀ GIAO DỊCH
2
Phá dỡ:
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
239.64
m2
4
Phá dỡ thanh bê tông cốt thép
1.008
m3
5
Tháo dỡ trần
156.439
m2
6
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
230.4
m2
7
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
2.61
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
54.245
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.373
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
3.086
m3
11
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=10cm .
17.4
m
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
308.177
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
56.631
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1850.07
m2
15
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện nước + hệ thống điện nước
1
CT
16
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
428.404
m2
17
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
3
cái
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
126.514
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
126.514
m3
20
Nhân công thu dọn khác
5
công
21
Cải tạo
22
Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm hệ 55 kính an toàn 6.38mm
32.4
m2
23
Sản xuất cửa đi 1 cánh nhôm hệ 55 kính an toàn 6.38mm
22.104
m2
24
Sản xuất cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ 55 kính an toàn 6,38 mm
16.2
m2
25
Sản xuất cửa sổ 1 cánh nhôm hệ 55 kính an toàn 6,38 mm
9.8
m2
26
Sản xuất vách kính khuôn nhôm cố định nhôm hệ 55, kính an toàn 6.38mm
65.42
m2
27
Sản xuất cửa sổ mở hắt
2.16
m2
28
Phụ kiện cửa đi 2 cánh
10
bộ
29
Phụ kiện cửa đi 1 cánh
10
bộ
30
Phụ kiện cửa sổ 2 cánh
6
bộ
31
Phụ kiện cửa sổ 1 cánh
5
bộ
32
Phụ kiện cửa sổ mở hắt
6
bộ
33
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
17.28
m2
34
Sản xuất tấm alumin+khung xương cửa cuốn
17.452
m2
35
Bản lề cửa thủy lực
6
bộ
36
Sản xuất hoa sắt inox cửa 15x15x1.2
137.538
kg
37
Trát má hèm cửa chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
59.218
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
59.218
m2
39
Lắp dựng cửa cửa cuốn
17.28
m2
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.169
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.085
m3
42
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc (6,5x10,5x22)cm M100, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
0.291
m3
43
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc (6,5x10,5x22)cm M100, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
0.249
m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.068
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.006
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.005
tấn
47
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.096
m3
48
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.036
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 2 lỗ (6,5x10,5x22)cm M75, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
0.404
m3
50
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.011
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BƯU ĐIỆN TỈNH YÊN BÁI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 40 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 36.36%, Construction 63.64%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 74,270,604,405 VND, in which the total winning value is: 72,230,557,236 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second