Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:14 11/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating alleys 145, 146 and 192 Nguyen Chi Thanh, Tan An ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
238/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/09/2023 20:12
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG TÂN AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:13 11/09/2023
to
08:00 22/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng HTC Đắk Lắk và công ty TNHH một thành viên LTC Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 327/36/36 đường Y Moan Ê nuôl, Phường Tân Lợi, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột Consulting on designing design records, estimates 01 Lý Nam Đế, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 Tổ thẩm định thuộc UBND phường Tân An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 50 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 Tổ thẩm định thuộc UBND phường Tân An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 50 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m³: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
2
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 16T: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
4
Máy san ≥ 108 HP: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10 tấn: Nhà thầu kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký với phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ; Có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm (còn hiệu lực); (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
4
6
Ô tô tưới nước hoặc có chức năng tưới nước ≥ 5 m3: Nhà thầu kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký với phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ; Có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm (còn hiệu lực); (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Cần trục ô tô ≥ 10T: Nhà thầu kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký với phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ; Có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm (còn hiệu lực); (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Máy cắt, uốn cốt thép ≥ 5 kW : Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
9
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW : Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
10
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1 kW : Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
11
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW : Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít: Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
13
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg : Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
14
Máy rải bê tông nhựa: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.725
100m3
2
Lu đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.974
100m2
3
Lu đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
26.907
100m2
4
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
13.364
100m2
5
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
13.364
100m2
6
MÓNG, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
7
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
45.131
100m2
8
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
45.131
100m2
9
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4 km, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
12.971
100tấn
10
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1 km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn (17,9Km)
12.971
100tấn
11
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 80 T/h
12.971
100tấn
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
45.131
100m2
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
45.131
100m2
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên + bù vênh - CPĐD L1 Dmax=25,00mm
7.057
100m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới - CPĐD L2 Dmax=37,50mm
7.58
100m3
16
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
157.176
m3
17
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 500kg bằng cơ giới - bốc xếp lên
1048
cấu kiện
18
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 500kg bằng cơ giới - bốc xếp xuống
1048
cấu kiện
19
Vận chuyển bó vỉa bằng ô tô 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
37.722
10 tấn
20
Vận chuyển bó vỉa bằng ô tô 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (1Km)
37.722
10 tấn
21
Lắp đặt bó vỉa
1048
cấu kiện
22
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=37,5mm đệm Bó vỉa
0.288
100m3
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn bó vỉa
6.287
100m2
24
VỈA HÈ
25
Lát gạch vỉa hè Terazzo 400x400x30mm
684.431
m2
26
Móng đá 4x6 kẹp vữa XM M50
68.443
m3
27
Bê tông gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 200
13.283
m3
28
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=37,5mm đệm Gờ chắn
0.074
100m3
29
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn gờ chắn
1.771
100m2
30
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - gạch ốp, lát các loại
4.32
1000v
31
Bốc xuống bằng thủ công - gạch ốp, lát các loại
4.32
1000v
32
Vận chuyển gạch ốp lát các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km (1Km - L4: hệ số 1,35)
4.32
10 tấn
33
Vận chuyển gạch ốp lát các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (9Km - L2: hệ số 0,68)
4.32
10 tấn
34
Vận chuyển gạch ốp lát các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km (8,7Km - L2: hệ số 0,68)
4.32
10 tấn
35
CÔNG TRÌNH THOÁT NƯỚC
36
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông thân giếng thu đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
18.408
m3
37
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông móng giếng thu đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
9.128
m3
38
CPĐD L2 Dmax=37,5mm đệm móng giếng thu
0.035
100m3
39
Gia công thép góc miệng giếng thu
0.349
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép giếng nước, giếng cáp, đường kính <= 10mm
2.461
tấn
41
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn giếng thu
2.279
100m2
42
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 5T bằng cơ giới - bốc xếp lên
16
cấu kiện
43
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 5T bằng cơ giới - bốc xếp xuống
16
cấu kiện
44
Vận chuyển Giếng thu bằng ô tô 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
6.609
10 tấn
45
Vận chuyển Giếng thu bằng ô tô 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (1Km)
6.609
10 tấn
46
Lắp đặt giếng thu vào vị trí bằng cần cẩu, trọng lượng 1 cấu kiện <= 10tấn
16
cấu kiện
47
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.14
100m3
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.706
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.342
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (4Km)
0.342
100m3/km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second