Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:36 12/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lung Bang - Lung Nam - Nam Kep Rural Road, Vu Nong commune, Nguyen Binh district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Business Support Project for Household Farmers (CSSP) in Cao Bang Province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
110a/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vũ Nông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:35 12/09/2023
to
09:00 22/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Trí Đức Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 21, Phường Đề Thám, Thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng.
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo, Xã Trung Hưng, Huyện Yên Mỹ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dương Văn Bé, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo, Xã Trung Hưng, Huyện Yên Mỹ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dương Văn Bé, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 7 tấn; Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy lu, tải trọng gia tải từ 8,5 tấn trở lên
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích từ 250 lít trở lên
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.4134
100m3
3
Xây ốp mái bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M75, PCB30
20.07
m3
4
Xây móng kè bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.6
m3
5
Xây thân kè bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
8.52
m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0426
100m3
7
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh cống SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.41
m3
8
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
0.0252
100m2
9
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤12mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤15cm
10
1 lỗ khoan
10
Lắp dựng cấy thép Fi12 gờ chắn bánh cống
0.0036
tấn
11
Xúc bê tông vỡ vụn lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.2125
100m3
12
Vận chuyển hỗn hợp bê tông vỡ vụn đổ thải trong phạm vi ≤500m
0.2125
100m3
13
Đào xúc đất đắp, cấp phối tại mỏ - Cấp đất IV
0.9984
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất đắp, cấp phối bù vênh từ mỏ về, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất IV
3.5006
100m3
15
HẠNG MỤC: MẶT ĐƯỜNG
16
Lu lòng nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.6041
100m3
17
Thi công bù vênh cấp phối mặt đường, chiều dày đã lèn ép 10cm
20.166
100m2
18
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
668.8592
m3
19
Nilon lót mặt đường BTXM
41.8037
100m2
20
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.1666
100m2
21
Cắt khe co giãn, loại khe 1x4
82.728
10m
22
HẠNG MỤC: CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
23
Xây cống, vữa XM M75, PCB30
8.11
m3
24
Trát cống dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
15.62
m2
25
Ván khuôn mũ mố cống
0.076
100m2
26
Bê tông mũ mố cống SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.39
m3
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ bản cống
0.0505
100m2
28
Bê tông bản cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.12
m3
29
Bê tông láng mặt bản SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.35
m3
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bản cống, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0323
tấn
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bản cống, ĐK >10mm
0.0375
tấn
32
Lắp đặt bản cống trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
5
1cấu kiện
33
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.04
100m3
34
HẠNG MỤC: BIỂN CÔNG TRÌNH
35
Đào móng biển công trình - Cấp đất III
0.28
1m3
36
Bê tông biển công trình SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.34
m3
37
Ván khuôn biển công trình
0.0211
100m2
38
Biển có khắc chữ theo nội dung có kích thước 45x60 cm
1
cái
39
Đắp đất hoàn trả bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0017
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second