Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:26 13/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Nguyen Binh Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Mandatory spending
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 20/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
234/QĐ-THNB
Approval date
07/09/2023 15:23
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Nguyễn Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:24 13/09/2023
to
15:30 20/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 20/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DONG THANH CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates 01 Nguyễn Đình Thi, Khu dân cư Gia Hòa, Phường Phước Long B, TP. Thủ Đức, TP. HCM
2 GIA LOC PHU ARCHITECHTURE INVESTMENTS - CONSTRUCTION - CO.,LTD Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 30/37C Phùng Văn Cung - Phường 07 - Quận Phú Nhuận - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 PHU GIA HUNG SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 59/120/6 Đường 102, Khu phố 7 - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 GIA LOC PHU ARCHITECHTURE INVESTMENTS - CONSTRUCTION - CO.,LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 30/37C Phùng Văn Cung - Phường 07 - Quận Phú Nhuận - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 PHU GIA HUNG SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 59/120/6 Đường 102, Khu phố 7 - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 GIA LOC PHU ARCHITECHTURE INVESTMENTS - CONSTRUCTION - CO.,LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 30/37C Phùng Văn Cung - Phường 07 - Quận Phú Nhuận - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đỗ 5 tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
4
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
2
7
Giàn giáo (01 bộ = 42 khung + 42 chéo) Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ trần
169.1
m2
2
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
169.1
m2
3
Đục lớp vữa cũ
207.56
m2
4
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
207.56
m2
5
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
207.56
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt sê nô
353.68
m2
7
Bả bằng matít vào cột, dầm, trần
353.68
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
353.68
m2
9
Phá dỡ khe nối xây gạch
3.4
m
10
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây các bộ phận kết cấu khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.0408
m3
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 100
1.02
m2
12
Bả bằng matít vào cột, dầm, trần
1.02
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.02
m2
14
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
6.2268
m3
15
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
8.36
m3
16
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả..)
0.7095
tấn
17
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - xi măng
2.47
tấn
18
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn dáo công cụ, Dàn giáo ngoài chiều cao <=50m
8.4112
100m2
19
Phá dỡ nền gạch bậc cấp (số 3,4)
45.7826
m2
20
Phá dỡ bậc cấp xây gạch (số 1,2)
7.1587
m3
21
Cắt mặt sân tạo mặt bằng thi công vị trí bậc cấp 1,2
2.195
10m
22
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép vị trí bậc cấp 1,2 (nền sân)
3.2925
m3
23
Đào móng bậc cấp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
17.5179
m3
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
11.67
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0484
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.7252
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0422
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.017
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0607
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.4224
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2062
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3933
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3258
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.0616
m3
35
Đắp cát bậc cấp
7.0783
m3
36
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly sàn bậc cấp
2.4485
100m2
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4396
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.4238
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền tái lập sân, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.2925
m3
40
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=15cm
318
1 lỗ khoan
41
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây các bộ phận kết cấu khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.6215
m3
42
Lát bậc cấp kích thước gạch <=0,06m2, vữa XM mác 75
123.156
m2
43
Phá dỡ tường bao xây gạch hiện hữu đã bị lún sụt
2.8836
m3
44
Đào móng bằng thủ công
1.4418
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
0.048
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.4806
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0961
100m2
48
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan
56
1 lỗ khoan
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.032
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1518
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second