Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:26 18/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of the 300-seat Hall of the Provincial Military Command
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 28/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
3821/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
23/08/2023 08:23
Approval Authority
BỘ CHỈ HUY QUẬN SỰ TỈNH TÂY NINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:25 18/09/2023
to
08:30 28/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 28/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 IDICO INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 100, đường Nguyễn Gia Trí - Phường 25 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 TAY NINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 43, hẻm số 18 đường Ngô Quyền, ấp Long Hải - Xã Trường Tây - Thị xã Hoà Thành - Tỉnh Tây Ninh
3 Sở Xây Dựng tỉnh Tây Ninh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 314 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường 3, thành phố Tây Ninh, tỉnh Tây Ninh
4 SH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 130 Thoại Ngọc Hầu - Phường Phú Thạnh - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 VUONG NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 1623/5A đường Vườn Lài, Tổ 35, khu phố 2 - phường An Phú Đông - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 SH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 130 Thoại Ngọc Hầu - Phường Phú Thạnh - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 VUONG NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 1623/5A đường Vườn Lài, Tổ 35, khu phố 2 - phường An Phú Đông - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh xích - sức nâng: 50 T Ghi chú: Thiết bị đưa vào sử dụng tại công trình phải được cơ quan có đủ chức năng kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật (kèm theo HSDT)
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: 16 T Ghi chú: Thiết bị đưa vào sử dụng tại công trình phải được cơ quan có đủ chức năng kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật (kèm theo HSDT)
1
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3 Ghi chú: Thiết bị đưa vào sử dụng tại công trình phải được cơ quan có đủ chức năng kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật (kèm theo HSDT)
1
4
Máy ép cọc Robot thủy lực tự hành 860T Ghi chú: Thiết bị đưa vào sử dụng tại công trình phải được cơ quan có đủ chức năng kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật (kèm theo HSDT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Số lượng cọc BTCT dự ứng lực PHC D300/A
111
cọc
2
Chiều dài cọc BTCT dự ứng lực PHC D300/A
25
m
3
Số lượng tấm thép bịt đầu cọc
1
cái
4
Cung cấp cọc BTCT dự ứng lực PHC D300/A
13.34
100m
5
Ép cọc BTCT dự ứng lực PHC D300/A bằng máy ép Robot thủy lực tự hành - Cấp đất II
13.34
100m
6
Cắt đầu cọc
104.562
m
7
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
1.4311
tấn
8
Nối cọc ống BTCT dự ứng lực PHC D300/A (thép tấm tính riêng, bulon theo mặt cắt cọc)
111
1 mối nối
9
Bê tông chèn đầu cọc đá 1x2 M350
1.6939
m3
10
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép neo cọc, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1174
tấn
11
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép neo cọc, ĐK ≤18mm
0.7377
tấn
12
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0297
tấn
13
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0297
tấn
14
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
1.1592
100m3
15
Đào giằng móng, đà kiềng bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
87.565
1m3
16
Đắp đất móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (vật liệu đắp tính riêng)
0.6624
100m3
17
Đắp đất tôn nền bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (vật liệu đắp tính riêng)
2.732
100m3
18
Khối lượng đất đắp cần tận dụng từ hạng mục bể nước ngầm, nhà bơm, nhà vệ sinh
1.6989
100m3
19
Ván khuôn thép móng
2.372
100m2
20
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường hố thang máy (vận dụng, chỉ tính máy biến thế hàn)
0.468
100m2
21
Ván khuôn thép đà kiềng, giằng
5.3521
100m2
22
Ván khuôn đan nền
0.0555
100m2
23
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
12.1203
100m2
24
Ván khuôn cột tròn, chiều cao ≤28m
1.0412
100m2
25
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8156
100m2
26
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, lanh tô, chiều cao ≤28m
1.2945
100m2
27
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, chiều cao ≤28m
15.3385
100m2
28
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn, sê nô, chiều cao ≤6m (vận dụng - chỉ tính biến thế hàn)
25.6839
100m2
29
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, cầu thang, chiều cao ≤28m
1.4084
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2955
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
7.2804
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.9056
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.9081
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤18mm
8.5763
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng, giằng bó nền, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2584
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng, giằng bó nền, ĐK ≤18mm
1.4095
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng, giằng bó nền, ĐK >18mm
0.2264
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép ram dốc ĐK ≤10mm (vận dụng chỉ tính máy cắt uốn thép)
1.3823
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép ram dốc ĐK ≤18mm (vận dụng chỉ tính máy cắt uốn thép)
0.337
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.172
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
16.4496
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.4938
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1194
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5774
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1998
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1266
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2558
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2467
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.7388
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
7.1449
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second