Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:30 19/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair the kindergarten site into the temporary headquarters of Da Phuoc Commune Military Command
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget - remaining budget capital in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 29/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đa Phước
Approval date
18/09/2023 08:56
Approval Authority
2717/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:27 19/09/2023
to
15:00 29/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 29/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN GIA LOC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CO.,LTD Consulting on making design documents and estimates 24/5/20 Trương Phước Phan, khu phố 7, phường Bình Trị Đông, quận Bình Tân, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Bình Chánh Consulting on designing design records, estimates 349 đường Tân Túc, thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 THANH CAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 2822 Phạm Thế Hiển, phường 7, quận 8, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 TRUNG NAM CUONG CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting A15/466M Quốc lộ 50, ấp 1, xã Phong Phú, huyêṇ Bình Chánh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 THANH CAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 2822 Phạm Thế Hiển, phường 7, quận 8, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 TRUNG NAM CUONG CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results A15/466M Quốc lộ 50, ấp 1, xã Phong Phú, huyêṇ Bình Chánh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gàu >=0,5m3. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chính hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định (còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu) và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích bồn trộn >=250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm dùi), công suất >=1,5kw. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn), công suất >=1,0kw. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
5
Máy đầm cầm tay, trọng lượng >=70kg. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất >=5kw. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất >=1,7kw. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
8
Máy hàn, công suất >=23kw. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất >=0,62kw. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. Trụ sở tạm
*
2
1. Phần móng
*
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
14.535
1m3
4
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
11.3401
100m
5
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.71
m3
6
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.71
m3
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0998
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1433
tấn
9
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.5046
100m2
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.9822
m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2115
100m3
12
2. Tầng trệt + tầng 1
*
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1103
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5597
tấn
15
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.8572
100m2
16
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.2856
m3
17
Lót tấm nilon chống mất nước
85
m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép nền, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2794
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép nền, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0522
tấn
20
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.09
m3
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1299
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8619
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, xà dầm
0.7994
100m2
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.288
m3
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0062
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0465
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, lanh tô
0.116
100m2
28
Bê tông lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.435
m3
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0462
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1867
tấn
31
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.1248
100m2
32
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.3872
m3
33
Gia công xà gồ thép []60x120x2
0.6565
tấn
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6565
tấn
35
Lót tôn làm ván khuôn sàn
0.644
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3657
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0522
tấn
38
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.0506
100m2
39
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.52
m3
40
Sản xuất xà gồ thép
0.2168
tấn
41
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2168
tấn
42
Lợp mái bằng tôn sóng vuông dày 0,4mm, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.725
100m2
43
Trần tấm thạch cao khung nhôm nổi (NC+VT)
67.68
M2
44
Trần tấm rima chống ẩm (NC+VT)
62.82
M2
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.52
m3
46
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.4815
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.362
m3
48
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
426.14
m2
49
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
319.6135
m2
50
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
85.712
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second