Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:33 19/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate Bui Van Ba ​​Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure of district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 26/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
250/QĐ-THBVB
Approval date
14/09/2023 15:25
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Bùi Văn Ba
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:27 19/09/2023
to
16:00 26/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 26/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG MY CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT CONSULTING CO., LTD Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 3C Nguyễn Văn Qùy - Phường Phú Thuận - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ GIÁM SÁT THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 193/2/7A Đường số 6 Khu phố 8 - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Trường Tiểu học Bùi Văn Ba E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Phước Kiển - huyện Nhà Bè - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ GIÁM SÁT THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH E-HSDT assessment consulting 193/2/7A Đường số 6 Khu phố 8 - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Trường Tiểu học Bùi Văn Ba Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Phước Kiển - huyện Nhà Bè - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải, tải trọng hàng hóa cho phép ≥ 2,5 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng: Giấy đăng ký xe, Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê]
1
2
Máy cắt gạch [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao y hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê]
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao y hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê]
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chống thấm mái bằng, sê nô BTCT :
2
Tháo dỡ bồn nước inox
4
bộ
3
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái bằng, sê nô
770.635
m2
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.21
m3
5
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
770.635
m2
6
Xây tường gạch CLXM (8x8x18)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75
0.168
m3
7
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
2.1
m2
8
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
2.1
1m2
9
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
10.5
1m2
10
Quét dung dịch kết nối trên bề mặt bê tông mái bằng, sê nô
770.635
1m2
11
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
51.8698
m3
12
Xoa mặt bê tông bằng máy
770.635
m2
13
Quét dung dịch chống thấm trên bề mặt mái bằng, sê nô
913.025
1m2
14
Lắp đặt lại bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2m3
4
bể
15
Ống nhựa uPVC D90x2.6mm
0.23
100m
16
Co nhựa 90 độ uPVC D90
4
cái
17
Tê nhựa uPVC D90
2
cái
18
Lắp đặt cầu chặn rác
30
cái
19
Chống dột mái tôn :
20
Chống dột lổ đinh mái tôn bằng miếng dán chống dột phủ qua đầu đinh
477.475
m2
21
Ốp tôn phẳng tráng kẽm dày 4.5dem che khe lún
0.0948
100m2
22
Dán băng keo chống thấm dột rộng 300
30.8
m
23
Trần:
24
Tháo dỡ tấm trần thạch cao
24.78
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
111.79
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn nước trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
48.33
m2
27
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.1179
100m2
28
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
0.5104
100m2
29
Trát trần, vữa XM M75 (có bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt, Kvl=1.25, Knc=1.1)
111.79
m2
30
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
42.77
1m2
31
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
119.135
1m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
161.905
m2
33
Cung cấp lắp đặt tấm trần thạch cao 600x600
24.78
m2
34
Sửa chữa tường khu vệ sinh học sinh lầu 2:
35
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1.035
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường, cột
53.145
m2
37
Gia công đóng lưới chống nứt tường
1.035
m2
38
Quét nước xi măng
1.035
1m2
39
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1.035
m2
40
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
54.18
1m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
54.18
m2
42
Sửa chữa, bảo trì hệ thống báo cháy
1
bộ
43
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
56.0699
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
56.0699
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
56.0699
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ GIÁM SÁT THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 319 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.58 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.28%, Construction 46.90%, Consulting 6.82%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,562,432,728,882 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,345,388,227,882 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.90%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second