Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 13:45 20/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating Dong Xanh Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure of district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 27/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
312/QĐ-MNĐX
Approval date
14/09/2023 13:43
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Đồng Xanh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:44 20/09/2023
to
14:30 27/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 27/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG MY CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT CONSULTING CO., LTD Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 3C Nguyễn Văn Qùy - Phường Phú Thuận - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ GIÁM SÁT THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 193/2/7A Đường số 6 Khu phố 8 - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Trường Mầm non Đồng Xanh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Long Thới - huyện Nhà Bè - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ GIÁM SÁT THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH E-HSDT assessment consulting 193/2/7A Đường số 6 Khu phố 8 - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Trường Mầm non Đồng Xanh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Long Thới - huyện Nhà Bè - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải, tải trọng hàng hóa cho phép ≥ 2,5 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng: Giấy đăng ký xe, Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê]
1
2
Máy cắt gạch [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao y hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê]
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao y hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê]
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chống thấm mái bằng, sê nô BTCT:
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
219.836
m2
3
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
219.836
m2
4
Cạo bỏ, vệ sinh sạch lớp sơn chống thấm cũ trên sê nô
243.828
m2
5
Quét dung dịch chống thấm trên bề mặt bê tông mái
219.836
1m2
6
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, tạo dốc chiều dày trung bình 3cm, vữa XM M100 trộn phụ gia chống thấm
219.836
m2
7
Lát nền bằng gạch đất nung 400x400, vữa XM M75 (dùng keo dán gạch chống co ngót do nhiệt độ)
219.836
m2
8
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sênô
243.828
1m2
9
Tường, trần cầu thang:
10
Cạo lớp sơn nước cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
31.3
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn nước trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
38
m2
12
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
6.34
1m2
13
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
38
1m2
14
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
24.96
1m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.34
1m2
16
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
24.96
1m2
17
Sửa chữa khu vệ sinh:
18
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
16.385
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
16.385
m2
20
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
84.805
m2
21
Phá dỡ lớp vữa xi măng láng lát gạch
84.805
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn nước trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
146.615
m2
23
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.616
m3
24
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
12.445
m2
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.0765
m3
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
10.1766
m3
27
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính D>70mm, chiều sâu khoan <=30cm
52
1 lỗ khoan
28
Xây tường gạch CLXM (8x8x18)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75
0.3348
m3
29
Quét nước xi măng tường vệ sinh
16.95
1m2
30
Ốp tường gạch ceramic 250x400, vữa XM M75
3.38
m2
31
Ốp tường gạch ceramic 300x600, vữa XM M75
16.95
m2
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
5.725
m2
33
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
152.1
1m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
152.1
1m2
35
Cung cấp lắp đặt trần tấm nhựa khung kim loại nổi 600x600
87.87
m2
36
Cung cấp lắp đặt cửa đi panô nhôm hệ 55, kính cường lực dày 8mm mờ
12.22
m2
37
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.4715
m3
38
Trải bạt nhựa lớp cách ly
0.0472
100m2
39
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
0.3772
m3
40
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250
10.1766
m3
41
Quét dung dịch chống thấm trên bề mặt bê tông
84.805
1m2
42
Lát nền gạch ceramic nhám 300x300, vữa XM M75
89.67
m2
43
Cung cấp lăp đặt vách ngăn tấm combact HPL phụ kiện inox
0.36
m2
44
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh xí bệt
28
bộ
45
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
3
bộ
46
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
36
bộ
47
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi (bao gồm vòi, chân ngắn)
3
bộ
48
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt (tận dụng)
4
bộ
49
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
50
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt loại nhỏ
22
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ GIÁM SÁT THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 319 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.58 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.28%, Construction 46.90%, Consulting 6.82%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,562,432,728,882 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,345,388,227,882 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.90%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second