Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:04 20/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lighting system (package 1) in Trung Ha commune, Yen Lac district, Vinh Phuc province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:05 30/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
362/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trung Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 20/09/2023
to
17:05 30/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:05 30/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
95.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng PT Vĩnh Phúc Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Hưng Thịnh, Xã Hợp Thịnh, Huyện Tam Dương, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Lạc Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Yên Lạc, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Khu hành chính 15 - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 GOLD TEA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT verification consultancy, contractor selection results KHC 15, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn hoặc máy hàn: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
3
Xe nâng hoặc ô tô tải gắn cẩu: Chiều cao nâng ≥ 12m. Nâng người làm việc trên cao. Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
5
Máy đầm bàn: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
6
Máy phát điện: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC 1: XÂY DỰNG MỚI
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
83.056
m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ - Cấp đất III
111.28
1m3
4
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
3.3264
100m2
5
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 2x4
49.392
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
112.1106
100m3
7
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
56
1 bộ
8
Làm tiếp địa lặp lại cho tủ ĐKCS
4
1 bộ
9
Cột thép tròn liền cần cao 6m, vươn 1,5m, dày 3mm
56
1 cột
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, nối bằng măng sông, ĐK ống 65/50mm
25.4
100 m
11
Lưới nilong báo hiệu cáp
2369
m
12
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa đồng trần M10
25.4
100m
13
Rải cáp ngầm 0,6/1KV- cu/PVC/DSTA/XLPE 4x25mm
25.4
100m
14
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 10A
56
cái
15
Khung móng cột đèn 4 bu lông M16x240x240x500
56
cái
16
Đắp đất chân cột
8.96
m3
17
Thí nghiệm tiếp địa cột đèn
59
thí nghiệm
18
Lắp dựng cột bê tông ly tâm cao 8,5m:
76
1 cột
19
Lắp choá đèn - Đèn cao áp Led 50W
57
bộ
20
Lắp choá đèn - Đèn cao áp Led 80W
191
bộ
21
Lắp cần đèn đơn bắt cột hạ thế 0,4kv tận dụng
193
1 cần đèn
22
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x16mm2
23.03
100m
23
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x35mm2
62.91
100m
24
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x50mm2
0.7
100m
25
Luồn dây lên đèn Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
11.04
100m
26
Đánh số cột
63.6
10 cột
27
Lắp đặt Tay bắt cần đơn trên cột chữ H
100
bộ
28
Lắp đặt Tay bắt cần đôi trên cột chữ H
14
bộ
29
Lắp đặt Tay bắt cần đơn trên cột ly tâm
79
bộ
30
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện ĐKCS
4
1 bộ
31
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng 100A
4
1 tủ
32
Lắp đặt công tơ điện 3 pha vào bảng đã có sẵn
4
cái
33
Lắp cửa cột
56
cửa
34
Làm đầu cáp khô
112
1 đầu cáp
35
đầu cốt đồng 16-25
504
cái
36
Ghíp cho dây lên đèn
494
cái
37
Ghíp nhôm rẽ nhánh
160
cái
38
Bịt đầu cáp SRE4
640
cái
39
Đai thép không gỉ + khóa đai
456
cái
40
Kẹp hãm cáp vặn xoắn KH4x(25-50)
456
cái
41
Móc giữ cáp MGC-25
456
cái
42
Đắp đất chân cột
68.16
m3
43
Thí nghiệm tiếp địa
60
thí nghiệm
44
HẠNG MỤC 2: XÂY DỰNG MỚI ĐI NGẦM
45
Cắt mặt đường bê tông chiều dày 20cm
4738
m
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
296.125
m3
47
Vận chuyển phế thải
296.125
m3
48
Đào đường ống, đường cáp, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
644.368
1m3
49
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.4437
100m3
50
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
296.125
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second