Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:10 25/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a principal house, a 2-story functional classroom and auxiliary items for a kindergarten in Binh Minh commune, Nam Truc district, Nam Dinh province - Category: Multi-purpose classroom 1st floor (Phase I)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Social security capital of Vietnam Gas Corporation - CTCT (PVGas)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 06/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
83/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/09/2023 10:58
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:59 25/09/2023
to
09:30 06/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 06/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHANH PHONG DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 45 đường Cầu Đông, phường Lộc Vượng, TP. Nam Định.
2 LOC VUONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Đường Đông Mạc, Phường Lộc Hạ, TP. Nam Định.
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Nam Trực Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Nam Giang, huyện Nam Trực, tỉnh Nam Định.
4 KHANH PHONG DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 45 đường Cầu Đông, phường Lộc Vượng, TP. Nam Định.
5 NAM NINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 142, Hàn Thuyên, TP. Nam Định.
6 KHANH PHONG DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 45 đường Cầu Đông, phường Lộc Vượng, TP. Nam Định.
7 NAM NINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 142, Hàn Thuyên, TP. Nam Định.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch ≤1,7kW
2
2
Máy cắt uốn thép ≤ 5kW
2
3
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
2
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
2
5
Máy hàn điện ≥18kW
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít
1
8
Máy trộn vữa <=150l
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ <=7 tấn (Yêu cầu có đăng ký hoặc kiểm định)
1
10
Máy đào >=0,8m3 (Yêu cầu có đăng ký hoặc kiểm định)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG NHÀ HỌC ĐA NĂNG TẦNG 1 (GIAI ĐOẠN I)
2
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
7.861
100m
3
Rải phen nữa 2 lớp chắn sạt lở đất khi đào móng
125.76
m2
4
Đào móng công trình
344.668
m3
5
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, L=3,0m, mật độ 25 cọc/m2 - Cấp đất I
165.713
100m
6
Đắp cát đen phủ đầu cọc tre
22.095
m3
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
22.457
m3
8
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng nhà
0.271
100m2
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
83.367
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.276
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.341
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.263
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
3.755
tấn
14
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.937
m3
15
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.331
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK ≤10mm
0.043
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK >18mm
0.839
tấn
18
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 2 lỗ kt 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.798
m3
19
Bê tông giằng móng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.155
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng móng
0.438
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.152
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.872
tấn
23
Đắp đất chân móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.149
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất đến nơi quy định
1.298
100m3
25
Đắp cát tôn nền móng công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.622
100m3
26
Rải nilon chống mất nước xi măng nền nhà
229.346
m2
27
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.935
m3
28
Đào móng, cấp đất I
23.943
1m3
29
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
2.865
m3
30
Bê tông đáy RTN, ga thu nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.399
m3
31
Ván khuôn đáy RTN, ga thu nước
0.069
100m2
32
Xây bậc tam cấp bằng gạch bê tông 2 lỗ kt 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.748
m3
33
Xây tường chắn sân khấu bằng gạch bê tông 2 lỗ kt 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.34
m3
34
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch bê tông 2 lỗ kt 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.415
m3
35
Trát tường RTN dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.348
m2
36
Láng đáy RTN không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.849
m2
37
Bê tông tấm đan nắp RTN, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.709
m3
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan RTN
0.106
100m2
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép nắp RTN, ĐK ≤10mm
0.181
tấn
40
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
40
1 cấu kiện
41
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.045
100m3
42
Trát lót tạo phẳng bậc tam cấp dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
45.971
m2
43
Láng granitô cầu thang
45.971
m2
44
Trát granitô gờ mũi bậc tam cấp, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
73.61
m
45
Lắp gioăng kính trang trí không có hoa văn cho bậc tam cấp
1.474
m
46
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.441
m3
47
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.059
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.154
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.636
tấn
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.735
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second