Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:13 30/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating gates, fences, concrete yards, drainage ditches, whitewashing the old classroom of Xuan Phuong Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:10 10/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
103/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/09/2023 07:58
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND xã
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:05 30/09/2023
to
08:10 10/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:10 10/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUC HUNG CONSULTANT AND INVEST CONSTRUCT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 6 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Xuân Trường Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Xuân Trường, huyện Xuân Trường, tỉnh Nam Định
3 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
6 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn >=1KW
1
2
Máy đầm dùi >=1,5KW
1
3
Máy hàn >=4KVA
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông >=250l
1
5
Máy trộn vữa >=150l
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SÂN LÁT GẠCH LÀM MỚI
2
Chặt, đào gốc cây phục vụ thi công sân
12
cây
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bồn hoa hiện trạng
5.4029
m3
4
Đào đất bồn hoa hiện trạng
0.2615
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất, phế thải về nơi tập kết, phạm vi 6km
0.3155
100m3
6
Cắt sân bê tông hiện trạng phục vụ thi công bồn hoa
1.44
100m
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông hiện trạng phục vụ thi công bồn hoa
10.8
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải về nơi tập kết, phạm vi 6km
0.108
100m3
9
Xây tường chắn đất bồn hoa bằng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
7.0809
m3
10
Bê tông nền sân, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Bao gồm cả ni lông chống mất nước xi măng)
218.04
m3
11
Cắt khe co giãn bê tông nền sân
8.7216
100m
12
Lát nền sân bằng gạch Terrazo, vữa XM mác 75
2492.5
m2
13
Mua đất màu trồng cây bồn hoa, sân tập
96.24
m3
14
Đào san đất bồn hoa, sân tập
0.9624
100m3
15
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC LÀM MỚI
16
Cắt nền sân bê tông hiện trạng phục vụ thi công rãnh thoát nước
6.806
100m
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông nền sân hiện trạng phục vụ thi công rãnh thoát nước
24.0316
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải về nơi tập kết, phạm vi 6km
0.2403
100m3
19
Đào móng hố ga, rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp II
86.9381
m3
20
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đáy rãnh thoát nước, hố ga
0.6881
100m2
21
Bê tông đáy rãnh thoát nước, hố ga, đá 2x4, mác 150 (Bao gồm cả ni lông chống mất nước xi măng)
24.2083
m3
22
Xây tường rãnh thoát nước, hố ga bằng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.6554
m3
23
Láng đáy rãnh thoát nước, hố ga có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
99.154
m2
24
Trát tường trong rãnh thoát nước, hố ga, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
263.48
m2
25
Đắp đất hoàn trả móng rãnh thoát nước, hố ga
7.0748
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất dư thừa về nơi tập kết, phạm vi 6km
0.7986
100m3
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh thoát nước
0.644
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn. Ván khuôn cho bê tông tấm đan rãnh thoát nước
0.6852
100m2
29
Bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan rãnh thoát nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
11.7208
m3
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Tấm đan rãnh thoát nước
322
1 cấu kiện
31
Gia công và lắp đặt tấm đan hố ga bằng inox
112.6
kg
32
Bu lông inox M10x16
40
cái
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, đường kính ống D200mm
0.06
100m
34
CỔNG + TƯỜNG RÀO
35
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ tường rào đoạn 1-2
196.0957
m2
36
Vận chuyển phế thải về nơi tập kết, phạm vi 6km
0.0294
100m3
37
Xây tường rào đoạn 1-2 bằng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, vữa XM M75
5.2928
m3
38
Ván khuôn cho bê tông giằng tường rào đoạn 1-2
0.2003
100m2
39
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường rào đoạn 1-2
0.1248
tấn
40
Rải ni lông chống mất nước xi măng giằng GT1 tường rào đoạn 1-2
6.292
m2
41
Bê tông giằng tường rào đoạn 1-2, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.5101
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài tường rào đoạn 1-2, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
243.9712
m2
43
Trát trụ, cột tường rào đoạn 1-2, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
40.2814
m2
44
Đắp vữa đầu cột tường rào đoạn 1-2
14
cái
45
Trát gờ chỉ trụ cột tường rào đoạn 1-2, vữa XM mác 75
118.72
m
46
Đắp phào kép tường rào đoạn 1-2, vữa XM mác 75
106.88
m
47
Mua sẵn và lắp đặt mũi mác inox tường rào đoạn 1-2
158
cái
48
Gia công và lắp đặt thanh liên kết mũi mác inox tường rào đoạn 1-2
48.98
kg
49
Sơn tường, trụ cột tường rào đoạn 1-2 không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
284.2526
m2
50
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ tường rào đoạn 2-3
223.6395
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Phương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 28,667,745,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 27,763,123,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second