Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:37 01/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan to select contractors for the project of installing galvanometers for ethnic minorities in the province in 2023
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
77/QĐ-BDT
Approval date
22/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban Dân tộc tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:34 01/10/2023
to
09:00 05/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 05/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.157.660 VND
Amount in words
Five million one hundred fifty seven thousand six hundred sixty dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Kiến Trúc Vũng Tàu; Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Sở Công Thương tỉnh BR-VT Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu Công trình: Hỗ trợ lắp đặt điện kế cho hộ đồng bào dân tộc thiểu số tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu năm 2023. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Tổ thẩm định hồ sơ yêu cầu công trình: Hỗ trợ lắp đặt điện kế cho hộ đồng bào dân tộc thiểu số tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu năm 2023. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe tải (>= 4,5 tấn có gắn cẩu)
1
2
Máy đầm cóc (Công xuất >=2,5HP)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Rack U + sứ ống chỉ
131
Bộ
2
Dựng trụ sắt tráng kẽm D60, dài 6m, dày 1,9 ly
88
Cột
3
Đào đất móng cột, rộng < 1m, độ sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
11.088
m3
4
Đắp đất móng cột, Độ chặt K=0,85
7.744
m3
5
Đổ bê tông móng trụ M200
88
móng
6
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
88
móng
7
Kéo dây cáp CVV 2x6mm2
0.43
Km
8
Kéo dây cáp LV-ABC 2x16mm2
2.837
Km
9
Dựng cột sắt bằng thép hình cao 1m bằng thủ công
43
Cột
10
Lắp đặt khóa néo dây dẫn kẹp dừng dây ABC
19
Cái
11
Lắp đặt khóa đỡ dây dẫn kẹp dừng dây ABC
17
Cái
12
Lắp đặt Aptomat 1 pha 32A
43
Bộ
13
Lắp đặt điện kế 1 pha
43
Cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second