Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:39 04/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance of the headquarters of the Civil Judgment Enforcement Branch of Thanh Hoa city, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 11/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
07/2023/QĐ-CCTHADS
Approval date
04/10/2023 15:26
Approval Authority
CHI CỤC THI HÀNH ÁN DÂN SỰ THÀNH PHỐ THANH HÓA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:28 04/10/2023
to
15:30 11/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 11/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Minh Châu Architeture Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 28, Khu An Cư Xanh, tổ 6, phường Hữu Nghị, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 THANH HOA CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Lô 458 - MBQH 530, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 9, Phường Thịnh Lang, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình;
4 CAO PHONG CONSULTANTS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thu Phong, huyện Cao Phong, tỉnh Hòa Bình.
5 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 9, Phường Thịnh Lang, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình;
6 CAO PHONG CONSULTANTS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thu Phong, huyện Cao Phong, tỉnh Hòa Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5 tấn
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
3
Máy cắt gạch ≥ 1,7 kW
1
4
Máy hàn điện 23kW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN CẢI TẠO CỬA
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
286.8785
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép, nẹp khuôn cửa
202.2
m
4
Tháo dỡ sen hoa sắt cửa sổ thay mới
58.02
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ cửa
381.1504
m2
6
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
381.1504
m2
7
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
133.3
m2 cấu kiện
8
Cạo rỉ hoa sắt cửa sổ
42.6576
m2
9
Sơn lại hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
42.6576
m2
10
Gia công hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng sắt vuông đặc 12x12mm
0.7648
tấn
11
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, PCB40
58.02
m2
12
Sơn hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
34.8393
m2
13
Gia công lắp dựng vách kính cố định, khung nhôm hệ, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh
64.8733
m2
14
Gia công lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh
19.974
m2
15
Gia công lắp dựng cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh
75.78
m2
16
Gia công lắp dựng cửa sổ mở hất 1 cánh, khung nhôm hệ, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh
2.4
m2
17
PHẦN CẢI TẠO CẦU THANG + LAN CAN HÀNH LANG
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ tay vịn cầu thang
14.144
m2
19
Cạo rỉ lan can hoa sắt cầu thang, hành lang
22.1407
m2
20
Sơn lại hoa sắt lan can cầu thang bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
22.1407
m2
21
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.144
m2
22
PHẦN CẢI TẠO BÓC TRÁT + LĂN SƠN
23
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
459.6529
m2
24
Vệ sinh lớp sơn tường cũ ngoài nhà trước khi sơn
853.6411
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
643.8331
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa trát tường khu vệ sinh, trát bù má cửa thay mới
75.328
m2
27
Vệ sinh lớp sơn tường cũ trong nhà trước khi sơn
1195.69
m2
28
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cột
72.1014
m2
29
Phá dỡ lớp gạch lát nền tầng 1 và sàn tầng 2,3
535.6325
m2
30
Phá dỡ lớp gạch lá nem trên mái
153.1062
m2
31
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
50.5269
m2
32
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
535.6325
m2
33
Quét dung dịch sika chống thấm mái, sê nô
67.5429
m2
34
Láng sê nô mái, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
203.6331
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
459.6529
m2
36
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
778.9291
m2
37
Sơn cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1981.8991
m2
38
Sơn cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1378.4831
m2
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thoát nước mái D90mm
1.212
100m
40
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo D90mm
16
cái
41
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
9.6293
100m2
42
PHẦN CẢI TẠO CÁC KHU VỆ SINH
43
Tháo dỡ trần các khu vệ sinh
70.0336
m2
44
Phá dỡ lớp gạch lát nền các khu vệ sinh
67.3056
m2
45
Đục tẩy vệ sinh sạch bề mặt nền vệ sinh trước khi xử lý chống thấm
67.3056
m2
46
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
20
bộ
47
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
12
bộ
48
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
16
bộ
49
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
28
bộ
50
Chống thấm nền các khu vệ sinh tầng 2,3,4 bằng màng khò
66.8052
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second