Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:51 04/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading village roads from the intersection of Ms. Sau Nguyet's house to the gate of the people's cemetery in Cao Xa village, Vu Xa commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 323/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Vũ Xá
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:49 04/10/2023
to
09:00 16/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
24.870.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million eight hundred seventy thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng TĐT Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tòa nhà M3.3, chung cư PH, Phường Hiến Nam, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
2 MINH TRUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Cẩm La, xã Cẩm Ninh, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên.
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM Tân Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Thanh Xuân, xã Song Mai, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 MINH TRUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Cẩm La, xã Cẩm Ninh, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên.
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM Tân Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Thanh Xuân, xã Song Mai, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy lu
1
5
Máy bơm nước
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy đầm cóc
1
8
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
5.688
m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.632
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất IV
0.0632
100m3/1km
4
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.0632
100m3/1km
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
0.6238
100m3
6
Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
6.931
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
19.842
1m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
1.7858
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
2.6773
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
2.6773
100m3/1km
11
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
37.055
1m3
12
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
3.335
100m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3902
100m3
14
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
3.5116
100m3
15
Mua đất đắp k90
21.593
100m3
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.1116
100m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.319
100m3
18
Đắp cát vàng tạo phẳng
28.2
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.792
100m2
20
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
188.03
m3
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.375
1m3
22
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.375
m3
23
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
3
cái
24
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm
3
biển
25
Cột biển báo D89
9.6
md
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.46
1m3
27
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0008
100m3
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.38
m3
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
0.0632
100m2
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0417
tấn
31
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.42
m3
32
Sơn cọc tiêu, cọc MLG, cột thủy chí bê tông
7.56
m2
33
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu
18
1 cấu kiện
34
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
72.075
100m
35
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
11.53
m3
36
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
80.72
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
144.07
m3
38
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
15.21
m2
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.344
100m
40
Vải địa kỹ thuật
0.418
100m2
41
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 4x6
0.0456
100m3
42
Ca bơm phục vụ thi công
4.5
ca
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
15.02
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.609
100m2
45
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
22.53
m3
46
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
62.52
m3
47
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
385.7
m2
48
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.7864
100m2
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1066
tấn
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.32
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second