Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:09 05/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Completing the green area of ​​the park in hamlet 3, Binh Hoa Dong commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (Additional capital source in the field of economic non-business expenditure for units according to Decision No. 1412/QD-UBND dated September 15, 2023 of Moc Hoa District People's Committee and other legal capital sources)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
707/QĐ-KTHT
Approval date
04/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Hoàn thiện mảng cây xanh công viên CDC ấp 3 xã Bình Hòa Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:08 05/10/2023
to
08:00 15/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TTNT TRADE - CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates 386, tỉnh lộ 827, khu phố An Thuận 2, Phường 7, Thành phố Tân An
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây Dựng Thương mại Bách khoa Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 7/6 Ấp Song Tân , Xã An Lục Long, Huyện Châu Thành, Tỉnh Long An
3 Phòng KT và HT huyện Mộc Hoá Consulting on designing design records, estimates Ấp Cả Đá, Xã Tân Thành, Huyện Mộc Hoá, Tỉnh Long A
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Khải Đăng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 64/9/39 đường Nguyễn Minh Đường, P4, thành phố Tân An, tỉnh Long An
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển Xây Dựng TMC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 217 đường Trần Văn Đấu, KP Nhơn Hậu, P Tân Khánh, TP Tân An, Long An
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Khải Đăng E-HSDT assessment consulting 64/9/39 đường Nguyễn Minh Đường, P4, thành phố Tân An, tỉnh Long An
7 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển Xây Dựng TMC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 217 đường Trần Văn Đấu, KP Nhơn Hậu, P Tân Khánh, TP Tân An, Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay – Trọng lượng: 50kg; Tài liệu cần đối chiếu:Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu;.
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,40 m3; Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích - sức nâng: 10 t; Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị
1
4
Máy Cắt bê tông – Công suất≥ 7,5KW; Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
LÁT GẠCH VỈA HÈ
2
Sơn dãy phân cách trắng/ đỏ k/c 0,5m/1 khoảng bằng sơn tổng hợp, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
118.608
m2
3
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
1830
m2
4
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75
1830
m2
5
Gia công lan can chắn xe bằng thép ống fi 76 dày 2,5mm
1.809
tấn
6
Lắp dựng lan can chắn xe bằng thép ống fi 76 dày 2,5mm
1.809
tấn
7
Bản đế trụ lan can 120*120*4
136
cái
8
Lắp đặt co thép fi 76 bằng phương pháp hàn
16
cái
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
100.206
m2
10
TRỒNG CÂY XANH: DÃY PHÂN CÁCH
11
Phát hoang dọn dẹp tạo mặt bằng thi công
3.33
100m2
12
Đào san đất tạo mặt bằng bằng máy đào <=0,4m3 + máy ủi <=110CV, đất cấp II
0.666
100m3
13
Trồng cây kèn hồng
15
cây
14
Trồng thảm hoa dừa cạn
0.432
100m2
15
Trồng thảm lài tây
1.2
100m2
16
Trồng thảm trạng vàng
1.2
100m2
17
Trồng viền cây nguyệt quế
0.602
100m2
18
Cung cấp và vận chuyển đất đen trồng cỏ, kiểng
66.6
m3
19
Bón phân và xử lý đất bồn hoa
3.33
100 m2/lần
20
Tưới nước bảo dưỡng bồn hoa, thảm cỏ, bồn kiểng, hàng rào bằng nước máy - thời gian 03 tháng
9.99
100m2/tháng
21
TRỒNG CÂY XANH: CÔNG VIÊN TRƯỚC CỤM DÂN CƯ
22
Tháo dỡ gạch số 8 hiện hữu
209
m2
23
Xếp gạch số 8 vào lối đi và bồn cây kèn hồng
114
m2
24
Đào hạ mặt bằng bằng máy đào <=0,4m3 + máy ủi <=110CV, đất cấp II
5.02
100m3
25
Đắp đất tạo đồi trồng cây
5.02
100m3
26
Trồng cây bằng lăng thái
6
cây
27
Trồng cây kèn hồng
25
cây
28
Trồng thảm lài tây
0.51
100m2
29
Trồng thảm trạng vàng
0.36
100m2
30
Trồng viền cây nguyệt quế
2.84
100m2
31
Trồng hoa trâm ổi ngũ sắc
1.68
100m2
32
Trồng thảm cỏ nhung
19.19
100m2
33
Trồng mai vàng
4
cây
34
Trồng kè nga mi
20
cây
35
Trồng cây chuông vàng
10
cây
36
Trồng cây tường vi khóm 03 cây
30
cây
37
Cung cấp và vận chuyển đất đen trồng cỏ, kiểng
251
m3
38
Bón phân và xử lý đất bồn hoa
25.1
100 m2/lần
39
Tưới nước bảo dưỡng bồn hoa, thảm cỏ, bồn kiểng, hàng rào bằng nước máy - thời gian 03 tháng
75.3
100m2/tháng
40
CẤP NƯỚC TƯỚI CÂY DÃY PHÂN CÁCH ĐƯỜNG NGÔ THỊ THÂN
41
Đào hố đấu nối hòa mạng ống cấp nước tưới cây bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
7.2
m3
42
Đào mương đặt ống bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
8.58
m3
43
Đắp đất mương đặt ống
8.176
m3
44
Lắp đặt ống PVC D60
1.43
100m
45
Lắp đặt ống PVC D27
3.36
100m
46
Lắp đặt tê PVC D27
18
cái
47
Lắp đặt giảm PVC D60/27
36
cái
48
Lắp đặt van PVC D27
6
cái
49
Lắp đặt van PVC D60
12
cái
50
Lắp đặt co PVC D27
36
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second