Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:56 05/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Que Xuan 2 Kindergarten (Phu Binh Branch). Category: Repairing sanitary facilities, 05-layer warehouse and remodeling fairy gardens.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
65/QĐ-MGQX2
Approval date
05/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mẫu Giáo Quế Xuân 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:55 05/10/2023
to
08:00 15/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN TOAN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Hoà Thuận, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Phú Ngọc Phước Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Xã Bình Sa, huyện Thăng Bình, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH TV&ĐT XD Cát Tân Đà Nẵng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 63 Lương Định Của, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, TP Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH TV&ĐT XD Cát Tân Đà Nẵng E-HSDT assessment consulting số 63 Lương Định Của, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, TP Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá >= 1,7kW
1
2
Máy trộn vữa >=150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ KHO DÀY 04 LỚP HỌC
2
GCLD vách kính khung nhôm sơn tĩnh điện, kính dày 5 ly
51.888
m2
3
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH VÀ BỐN RỬA TAY DÀY 04 LỚP HỌC
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
16
bộ
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
54.4
m2
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
0.463
m3
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.952
m3
8
Xây gạch đất sét nung 68x90x170, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.719
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.742
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.049
100m2
11
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.067
tấn
12
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic 300x300, vữa XM M75
49.6
1m2
13
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch ceramic 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
51.448
m2
14
Lát đá mặt bệ bằng đá granite màu đen, vữa XM mác 75
3.68
m2
15
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
8
cái
16
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
8
bộ
17
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
40
m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, rộng 2cm
40
m
19
Lắp đặt đế công tắc
4
hộp
20
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt (loại trẻ em)
16
bộ
21
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
16
cái
22
Lắp đặt vòi lấy nước D21
32
cái
23
Lắp đặt vòi tắm + vòi nước
8
bộ
24
Lắp đặt phễu thu 150x150
24
cái
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6 m, đường kính ống d=21x2.5mm
0.48
100m
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6 m, đường kính ống d=34x3mm
0.66
100m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6 m, đường kính ống d=60x3mm
0.16
100m
28
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút d=60mm
32
cái
29
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút d=34mm
34
cái
30
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn d=21
32
cái
31
Lắp đặt co ren thau gai trong D21
80
cái
32
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH VÀ KHO 01 PHÒNG HỌC
33
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
8
bộ
34
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4.14
m2
35
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
17.2
m2
36
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
21.36
m2
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
0.072
m3
38
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.644
m3
39
Xây gạch đất sét nung 68x90x170, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.719
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.072
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.006
100m2
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.006
tấn
43
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch granite 300x300, vữa XM M75
17.2
1m2
44
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch ceramic 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
46.01
m2
45
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.15
m2
46
THWINDOW - Vách kính cường lực, sử dụng đế nẹp 38mm; kính cường lực 10mm; phụ kiện đồng bộ VVP chính hãng bảo hành 3 năm: - cửa đi 2 cánh mở lùa: 4 bánh xe đơn , 1 bộ khóa bán nguyệt
2.7
m2
47
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
10
m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, rộng 2cm
10
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CÁT TÂN ĐÀ NẴNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 53 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.95 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 76.00%, Consulting 4.00%, Non-consulting 20.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 43,854,621,241 VND, in which the total winning value is: 35,838,690,602 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 18.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second