Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:56 05/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Que Phong Kindergarten (Tan Phong and Thuan Long Branches). Item: Roof repair of 02 classrooms, 02 student toilets, handling cracked kitchen walls (main site of Tan Phong village) and repair of the yard, repair of 02 student toilets (Thuan Long site)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 12/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
49/QĐ-MGQP
Approval date
05/10/2023 15:51
Approval Authority
Trường Mẫu giáo Quế Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:54 05/10/2023
to
16:00 12/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 12/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN TOAN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Hoà Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Thuận Tiến Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ dân phố Lãnh Thượng 1, Thị Trấn Đông Phú, Huyện Quế Sơn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng Cát Tân Đà Nẵng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 63 Lương Định Của, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, TP Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng Cát Tân Đà Nẵng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 63 Lương Định Của, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, TP Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa >=150 lít
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá >=1,5KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA ĐIỂM TRƯỜNG PHÂN HIỆU TÂN PHONG
2
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH HỌC SINH
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
8.51
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.851
m3
5
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
36.406
m2
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.2
100m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 25mm
0.12
100m
8
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 65mm
8
cái
9
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 32mm
12
cái
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.851
m3
11
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75
45.1
m2
12
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
8.51
m2
13
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
14
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
4
bộ
15
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
16
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 100mm
8
cái
17
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4,5x9x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.066
m3
18
Xây bệ tiểu nữ
2
ck
19
SỬA CHỮA MÁI 02 PHÒNG HỌC VÀ NHÀ VỆ SINH
20
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.405
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.1
m2
22
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0794
tấn
23
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0794
tấn
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5.904
m2
25
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn mạ màu dày 0,45mm
0.3531
100m2
26
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
156.56
m2
27
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2 , chiều cao <= 16 m
1.5656
100m2
28
Vận chuyển xà bần đi đổ bằng xe 7T
1
lượt
29
XỬ LÝ NỨT TƯỜNG NHÀ BẾP
30
Đục tường, sàn để xử lý vết nứt. Tường, sàn bê tông sâu > 3 cm
20
m
31
Chèn sika 732 vết nứt
20
1m
32
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
4
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4
m2
34
Xử lý nước chảy tiếp giáp giữa nhà bếp và nhà lớp học 02 tầng
1
lượt
35
SỮA CHỮA ĐIỂM TRƯỜNG THUẬN LONG
36
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH HỌC SINH
37
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
8.51
m2
38
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.851
m3
39
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
36.406
m2
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.2
100m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 25mm
0.12
100m
42
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 65mm
8
cái
43
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 32mm
12
cái
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.851
m3
45
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75
45.1
m2
46
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
8.51
m2
47
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
4
bộ
49
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
50
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 100mm
8
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CÁT TÂN ĐÀ NẴNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 53 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.95 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 76.00%, Consulting 4.00%, Non-consulting 20.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 43,854,621,241 VND, in which the total winning value is: 35,838,690,602 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 18.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second