Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:51 06/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing the Eastern inter-village traffic route "Model Cultural Village" Phu Da commune, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 16/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
199/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/09/2023 21:55
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHÚ ĐA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:49 06/10/2023
to
15:30 16/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 16/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
74.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Đức Huy Vĩnh Tường Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty Cổ phần kiến trúc Kiến Dương Vĩnh Phúc Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ
1
7
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
1
8
Thiết bị nấu sơn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SƠN VẠCH GIẢM TỐC ĐƯỜNG
2
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
313.86
m2
3
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
313.86
m2
4
BIỂN BÁO ĐƯỜNG, NGÕ, SỐ NHÀ
5
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.8
m3
6
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố - Cấp đất III
3.8
1m3
7
Cột đỡ biển báo mạ kẽm sơn trắng đỏ fi 90mm
57
m
8
Biển báo phản quang S<=1m2
13.1689
m2
9
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật ;
260
cái
10
Bu long M12x12 bắn biển vào cột, vào khung, đai
83
Cái
11
Thép đai + xương thép biển ngõ vào cột dày 5mm
14.8365
kg
12
Gia công thép đai + xương
0.0148
tấn
13
KHUNG HOA TREO CỘT
14
Gia công khung treo cột (Thép hộp mạ kẽm - Giá đỡ)
0.3044
tấn
15
Lắp dựng khung treo cột
0.3044
tấn
16
LED Ø5 đế Ø8 đúc keo tuyệt đối (2 mặt)
537.28
100 bóng
17
Decal ngoài trời
123
m2
18
Aluminium Composite 3mm
159.5
m2
19
Aluminium Composite 2mm (Chân)
17
m2
20
Cắt CNC Aluminium
176.5
m2
21
Mạch điều khiển nhấp nháy
25
Bộ
22
Nguồn 5V/70A ngoài trời
50
Bộ
23
Tủ điện ngoài trời H400 x W300 x D200mm + Aptomat
25
1 tủ
24
Dây đơn mềm (Cu/PVC) 1x1,5mm2
17.5
100m
25
Dây đơn mềm (Cu/PVC) 1x2,5mm2
7.5
100m
26
Keo tibon
50
Hộp
27
Keo 502 loại to
25
Hộp
28
Băng dính điện (Nano)
50
Cuộn
29
Bu lông M16x300 bắt khung treo vào cột
100
Cái
30
Dây cấp nguồn cho khung treo cột
1.25
100m
31
LAN CAN KÈ HỒ DÀI 1688M
32
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
44.0457
tấn
33
Lắp cột thép các loại
44.0457
tấn
34
Gia công lan can
7.4061
tấn
35
Gia công lan can
8.3298
tấn
36
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
1688
m2
37
Sơn tĩnh điện lan can sắt màu ghi den
59790
kg
38
Vít nở sắt 10x120mm
6752
cái
39
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
67.52
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second