Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 19:35 07/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Battalion 906/Chemical Infantry - Category: Repair of technical equipment warehouse
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense Budget 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 14/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
236/QĐ-TĐ906
Approval date
07/10/2023 19:31
Approval Authority
Tiểu đoàn 906 - Binh Chủng Hóa Học
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:34 07/10/2023
to
10:00 14/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 14/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.475.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million four hundred seventy five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn. Đặc điểm thiết bị ≥ 5Kw Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn. (Nếu đi thuê, yêu cầu có hợp đồng thuê, hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc, và phải chứng minh giấy tờ của đối tác cho thuê)
1
2
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm thiết bị ≥ 1Kw Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn. (Nếu đi thuê, yêu cầu có hợp đồng thuê, hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc, và phải chứng minh giấy tờ của đối tác cho thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm thiết bị ≥ 1,5 Kw Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn. (Nếu đi thuê, yêu cầu có hợp đồng thuê, hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc, và phải chứng minh giấy tờ của đối tác cho thuê)
1
4
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 23kW. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn. (Nếu đi thuê, yêu cầu có hợp đồng thuê, hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc, và phải chứng minh giấy tờ của đối tác cho thuê)
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất >=1,5kW; Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn. (Nếu đi thuê, yêu cầu có hợp đồng thuê, hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc, và phải chứng minh giấy tờ của đối tác cho thuê)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất >=0,62kW; Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn. (Nếu đi thuê, yêu cầu có hợp đồng thuê, hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc, và phải chứng minh giấy tờ của đối tác cho thuê)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trộn vữa, thùng trộn >=250 lít; Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn. (Nếu đi thuê, yêu cầu có hợp đồng thuê, hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc, và phải chứng minh giấy tờ của đối tác cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN THÁO DỠ
tiêu đề
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.514
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
56.542
m3
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
352.188
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần tôn
244.92
m2
6
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
4.282
tấn
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
27.48
m2
8
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
0.514
m3
9
Vận chuyển vật liệu xuống đất bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - tấm lợp các loại
3.522
100m2
10
Vận chuyển vật liệu xuống đất bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - sắt thép các loại
4.282
tấn
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường
286.238
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
584.94
m2
13
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
62.781
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 10.000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
62.781
m3
15
PHẦN SỬA CHỮA
tiêu đề
16
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
2.081
tấn
17
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.185
tấn
18
Cung cấp xà gồ thép hộp kẽm 50x100x2
421.8
m
19
Cung cấp xà gồ trần tôn thép hộp kẽm 40x80x1,4
282.6
m
20
Cung cấp viền trần tôn thép kẽm V40x2,5
140.8
m
21
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
2.081
tấn
22
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
0.185
tấn
23
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.869
tấn
24
Ốc xiết cáp D10
68
cái
25
Tăng đơ D16
34
bộ
26
Bu lông nở 3 cánh M12x100
24
cái
27
Đóng trần bằng tôn 13 sóng màu xám dày 0,4mm
2.449
100m2
28
Chỉ phào tôn sơn màu ghi đậm
140.8
m
29
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu 11 sóng vuông dày 0,5mm
3.716
100m2
30
Ke chống bão
1274
cái
31
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông bờ chảy, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.514
m3
32
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
56.542
m3
33
Lót màng PE dày 0,2mm chống mất nước
282.712
m2
34
Xoa phẳng mặt nền bê tông
282.712
m2
35
Lót xốp co giãn dày 1cm, cao 0,25m
70.4
m
36
Cắt khe co giãn nền bê tông
0.22
10m
37
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.053
100m2
38
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.029
tấn
39
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
8.76
m2
40
Trát gờ chỉ, trát cạnh cửa bể vỡ, vữa XM mác 75
64.36
m
41
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
286.238
m2
42
GCLD cửa đi khung cánh thép hộp kẽm 30x60x1,4, Khuôn ngoại thép kẽm V40x4, viền tôn hộp kẽm 14x14x1,1, tôn phẳng dày 1mm dập hoa văn (bao gồm cả lề, chốt, khóa)
19.891
m2
43
GCLD cửa sổ khung cánh thép hộp kẽm 30x60x1,4, Khuôn ngoại thép kẽm V40x4, viền tôn hộp kẽm 14x14x1,1, tôn phẳng dày 1mm dập hoa văn (bao gồm cả lề, chốt, khóa)
10.112
m2
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
73.153
m2
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 2 nước chống gỉ
20
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
521.64
1m2
47
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
358.298
1m2
48
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
100m2
49
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.4
100m2
50
PHẦN ĐIỆN
tiêu đề

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second