Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:00 13/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging and maintaining drainage ditches from An Toan church to Lai river, residential group number 12, Hoa Nghia ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
320/QĐ-KT
Approval date
12/10/2023 11:03
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế quận Dương Kinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:58 13/10/2023
to
15:00 21/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN HUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 103 Trường Chinh - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 SONG DA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on E-HSMT preparation and Bid evaluation Số 9/133 Chùa Hàng - Phường Hồ Nam - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Gia Minh E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 341 Tôn Đức Thắng - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy xúc đào
1
2
Cần cẩu ≥ 6 tấn
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ
1
4
Phao thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp I
37.2162
100m3
2
Đắp bờ bao
41.4712
100m3
3
Vật liệu đất núi đắp mương
2788.829
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất các loại
1860.79
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
18.608
100m3
6
Thép tấm phục vụ máy xúc di chuyển
424
kg
7
Phao thép
90
ca
8
Ô tô vận tải thùng 12T vận chuyển phao thép, thép tấm
4
ca
9
Ô tô đầu kéo 150Cv + rơ mooc 15T vận chuyển máy xúc
2
ca
10
Cần trục bánh hơi 16T bốc dỡ phao thép và máy xúc
2
ca
11
Nhân công bậc 4/7 lắp ghép, tháo dỡ phao thép, thép tấm
38
công
12
Nhân công bậc 3/7 thu dọn mặt bằng
10
công
13
Ghép phên nứa 2 lớp
1060
m2
14
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
381.6
100m
15
Vớt bèo, khơi thông dòng chảy
71.196
100m2
16
Phao thép
40
ca
17
Máy đào 0,8 m3 hỗ trợ vớt bèo
10
ca
18
Ô tô tự đổ 7T vận chuyển bèo
5
ca
19
Phát cây cỏ tạo mặt bằng
30.072
100m2
20
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
385
cây
21
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
250
cây
22
Đào bụi cây bằng thủ công, đường kính > 80cm
58
bụi
23
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, chặt chuối (Tính bằng 1/2 đơn giá chặt cây có đk <=20cm)
527
cây
24
Máy đào 0,8 m3 hỗ trợ chặt phá cây
15
ca
25
Nhân công vận chuyển cây đến vị trí tập kết và bốc xếp cây lên xe
30
công
26
Ô tô tự đổ 7T vận chuyển cây
15
ca
27
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính d=1000mm
10
đoạn ống

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second