Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:41 15/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing infrastructure at the headquarters of the Yen Thanh District Labor Federation
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Trade union finances of Nghe An Provincial Labor Confederation in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
239/QĐ-LĐLĐ
Approval date
13/10/2023 11:12
Approval Authority
Liên đoàn Lao động huyện Yên Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:39 15/10/2023
to
08:00 21/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và xây lắp Thái An Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 10, ngõ 7, đường Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Hưng Dũng, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Nghe An Constructive Quality Control Centre Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 76, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Hưng Bình, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty CP thương mại và xây dựng Viễn Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ngõ 61, đường Trần Tấn, xóm 15, xã Hưng Lộc, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH Đình Quyền E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 8, ngõ 2, đường Nguyễn Kiệm, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty CP thương mại và xây dựng Viễn Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting Ngõ 61, đường Trần Tấn, xóm 15, xã Hưng Lộc, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH Đình Quyền Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 8, ngõ 2, đường Nguyễn Kiệm, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 5 - 12T - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
2
2
Máy ủi 110CV - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
1
3
Máy lu 9 - 16T - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
2
5
Máy đầm bàn - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
2
6
Máy đầm cóc - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
2
7
Máy hàn 23 kW - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
2
8
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy toàn đạc - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
4.614
100m3
2
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
461.427
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
461.427
m3
4
Đất mua tại mỏ (đất cấp III)
2475.379
m3
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
24.754
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
24.754
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
24.754
100m3/1km
8
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III
24.754
100m3/1km
9
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
18.753
100m3
10
Rải bạt nilong chống mất nước bê tông trước khi đổ
1510.79
m2
11
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
277.656
m3
12
Lát sân, nền đường vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
868.13
m2
13
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ
20
10m
14
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.342
1m3
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.059
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.089
tấn
17
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng tròn, đa giác
0.132
100m2
18
Lắp đặt bu lông neo M20 dài 75 cm
20
cái
19
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.98
m3
20
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.184
m3
21
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28.47
m2
22
Gia công, lắp dựng cột cờ bằng inox, chiều cao 7.7m (bao gồm Puli và cáp treo cờ)
5
cột
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
644.494
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
644.494
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Liên đoàn Lao động huyện Yên Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,173,349,232 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,169,152,274 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second