Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:29 19/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Irrigation ditch system in Minh Hac commune, Ha Hoa district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital (capital from the national target program for new rural construction integrated from land use rights auctions) and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
112/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/10/2023 09:21
Approval Authority
UBND xã Minh Hạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:27 19/10/2023
to
09:00 26/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HANOI SURVEYING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Ngã tư Phú Đông, xóm Thuận Trại, thôn Phú Nghĩa, Xã Phú Đông, Huyện Ba Vì, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 KHANH DUC CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 3, Nỗ Lực, Thụy Vân, Việt Trì, Phú Thọ
3 KHANH DUC CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 3, Nỗ Lực, Thụy Vân, Việt Trì, Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
2
2
Máy đầm bàn
2
3
Máy đầm dùi
2
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ
2
7
Máy xúc
1
8
Máy ủi
1
9
Xe lu
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuyến 1,3,9
2
Đào kênh mương bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
91.159
m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
8.2043
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp I, 1 Km đầu
9.1159
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp I, 2 Km tiếp theo
9.1159
100m3/1km
6
Khai thác đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
8.7781
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp III, 1 Km đầu
8.7781
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp III, 2 Km tiếp theo
8.7781
100m3/1km
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
7.9801
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
42.88
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng mương
2.7372
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
146.46
m3
13
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
251.56
m3
14
Trát thành mương, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
2085.88
m2
15
Láng đáy kênh, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
364.96
m2
16
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn giằng kênh
0.265
100m2
17
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép giằng kênh, đường kính <=10 mm, ở độ cao <=4 m
0.1067
tấn
18
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông giằng kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.77
m3
19
Lắp dựng giằng kênh
184
1 cấu kiện
20
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
73.6
m2
21
Ống nhựa D110
46
m
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.2376
100m2
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.7691
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
5.28
m3
25
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
44
cấu kiện
26
Tuyến 2,4,5,6,7,8
27
Đào kênh mương bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
5.824
m3
28
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
13.5894
100m3
29
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đất các loại
1941.34
m3
30
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 70m tiếp theo - Đất các loại
1941.34
m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp I, 1 Km đầu
19.4134
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp I, 2 Km tiếp theo
19.4134
100m3/1km
33
Khai thác đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
17.112
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp III, 1 Km đầu
17.112
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp III, 2 Km tiếp theo
17.112
100m3/1km
36
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đất các loại
1711.2
m3
37
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 70m tiếp theo - Đất các loại
1711.2
m3
38
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
17.112
100m3
39
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
79.46
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng mương
5.0721
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
271.59
m3
42
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
466.27
m3
43
Trát thành mương, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
3865.67
m2
44
Láng đáy kênh, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
676.28
m2
45
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn giằng kênh
0.4939
100m2
46
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép giằng kênh, đường kính <=10 mm, ở độ cao <=4 m
0.1989
tấn
47
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông giằng kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.44
m3
48
Lắp dựng giằng kênh
343
1 cấu kiện
49
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
137.2
m2
50
Ống nhựa D110
170
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second