Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 13:40 19/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing An Binh Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Phu Giao district budget in 2023 (the cause of lower secondary education)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 29/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
4037/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/10/2023 13:37
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Phú Giáo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:38 19/10/2023
to
14:00 29/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 29/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Tri Duc Nguyen Consulting - Construction Company Limited Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 146/31, Đường Trần Ngọc Lên, Khu 3, Phường Định Hòa, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Đăng Khôi Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 300/29/32/16 đường Phạm Ngọc Thạch, khu 7, phường Hiệp Thành, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Phú Giáo Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu phố 2 Thị Trấn Phước Vĩnh, Huyện Phú Giáo, Bình Dương
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dưṇ g Lập Thành Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 561/199, khu phố 1, Phường Hiệp Thành, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Phú Giáo E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố 2, thị trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, Bình Dương
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dưṇ g Lập Thành Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 561/199, khu phố 1, Phường Hiệp Thành, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
7 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Phú Giáo Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố 2, thị trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150,0 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SƠN TƯỜNG NGOÀI KHỐI A, B, C
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
10.0559
100m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1284.0237
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
406.819
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1016.2947
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
674.548
m2
7
Xả nhám tường và trần còn lại (phần tường không cạo vôi cũ) để lăn sơn
724.6469
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2415.4895
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
6.0043
m3
10
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
6.862
m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
6.0043
m3
12
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
60.0425
m2
13
Xây gạch ống không nung 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 100
4.2888
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
34.31
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
1046.205
m2
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1046.205
m2
17
Thay ron kính
4697.24
m
18
Kính trắng dày 5ly (NC+VT)
15.9405
m2
19
Thép cắt hàn thay thế cho đố cửa bị mục
407.2
m
20
CẮT SỬA THÔNG PHÒNG LÀM VIỆC PHÓ HIỆU TRƯỞNG
21
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.765
m3
22
Xây gạch ống không nung 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 100
0.405
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.45
m2
24
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.79
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch Cerramic 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75
0.79
m2
26
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
5.45
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5.45
m2
28
CCLD vách ngăn khung nhôm
14.43
m2
29
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
14.43
m2
30
THAY LAN CAN INOX CẦU THANG
31
Tháo dỡ khung lan can cầu thang
98.46
m2
32
CCLD lan can inox 304 cầu thang (cao 1.2m)
148.884
m2
33
CCLD thanh ống inox 304, D60, lan can dọc cầu thang
112.7
m
34
THAY LAN CAN INOX HÀNH LANG
35
Tháo dỡ lan can sắt
615.29
m
36
CCLD thanh ống inox 304, D60, lan can hành lang
513.83
m
37
CCLD thanh ống inox 304, hộp vuông 40x40x1.2, lan can hành lang (ô hình chữ nhật, ô hình chữ Y, ô tròn ban công)
48.508
m2
38
CCLD thanh ống inox 304, phi 60x1.6,(ô tròn ban công)
1.284
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second