Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 19:05 19/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing foundations, road surface, reinforcing curbs, drainage system and traffic safety of Provincial Highway 5 section Km30+00 ÷ Km33+00
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
491/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
19/10/2023 19:01
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Đắk Nông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:02 19/10/2023
to
09:00 30/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
67.742.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty seven million seven hundred forty two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOAN TRIEU AN CO.LTD Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ dân phố 5, Thị trấn Kiến Đức, Huyện Đắk R’lấp, tỉnh Đắk Nông
2 Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Đắk Nông Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 02, Đinh Tiên Hoàng, P. Nghĩa Tân, TP. Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Đắk Nông
3 Ban QLDA Bảo trì đường bộ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 02, Đinh Tiên Hoàng, P. Nghĩa Tân, TP. Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Đắk Nông
4 Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Đắk Nông E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02, Đinh Tiên Hoàng, P. Nghĩa Tân, TP. Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Đắk Nông
5 Ban QLDA Bảo trì đường bộ E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 02, Đinh Tiên Hoàng, P. Nghĩa Tân, TP. Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Đắk Nông
6 Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Đắk Nông Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02, Đinh Tiên Hoàng, P. Nghĩa Tân, TP. Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Đắk Nông
7 Đơn vị tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình này CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION OF construction of this project

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: - Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn. Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. - Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định. - Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh thì có thể dùng chung (được thống nhất trong thỏa thuận liên danh) hoặc từng thành viên liên danh bố trí 01 phòng thí nghiệm.
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng ≥10 tấn - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 02 cái.
4
3
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng từ 6 – 8 tấn - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái.
2
4
Máy lu trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái.
2
5
Thiết bị nấu, tưới nhựa đường - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái.
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥10-12 tấn - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 02 cái.
4
7
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích ≥5m3 - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái.
1
8
Máy trộn BTXM - dung tích ≥250 lít - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái.
1
9
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥0,8m3 - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái.
2
10
Máy san (hoặc máy ủi) - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa móng, mặt và lề đường
2
Đào một phần mặt đường cũ bị hư hỏng, vận chuyển đổ thải, lu lèn nền đường K98
11.015
100m2
3
Cào tạo nhám mặt đường láng nhựa cũ
72.395
100m2
4
Đào khuôn lề đường phạm vi gia cố, tận dụng đắp lề, lu lèn nền đường K98
18.32
100m2
5
Móng đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới dày 15cm (bao gồm phạm vi gia cố lề)
28.685
100m2
6
Móng đường đá dăm nước lớp trên dày 15cm
0.65
100m2
7
Móng đường đá dăm nước lớp trên dày 14cm (bao gồm phạm vi gia cố lề)
101.08
100m2
8
Láng nhựa 3 lớp, TCN 4,5Kg/m2, dày trung bình 3,5cm
101.73
100m2
9
Láng nhựa 2 lớp, TCN 3,0Kg/m2, dày trung bình 2,5cm
53.9
100m2
10
Trồng đá vỉa
140.03
m3
11
Đào đất và thi công rãnh xương cá
10.6
m3
12
Bạt lề đường
214
10m2
13
Đào rãnh đất, rãnh U để tận dụng đắp lề
4.8689
100m3
14
Đắp đất lề đường K95
6.95
100m3
15
Hệ thống thoát nước, gia cố mái taluy, vai đường
16
Thi công mương thoát nước U có khẩu độ Lo = 60cm, bằng BTXM đá 1x2 M200 đổ tại chỗ trên lớp đá dăm đệm dày 05cm, thanh chống bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M200 (khoảng cách 03m/01 thanh chống)
126
md
17
Thi công hố thu nước tại Km31+295: Hố thu kích thước (1,2x1,2x1)m, bằng BTXM đá 1x2 M200, đổ tại chỗ trên lớp đá dăm đệm dày 05cm
1
cái
18
Gia cố mái taluy: Đào móng, rải giấy dầu và đổ BTXM gia cố mái taluy đá 1x2 M200
8.39
m3
19
Gia cố vai đường: Đào móng, đá dăm đệm và đổ BTXM gia cố vai đường đá 1x2 M200
15.12
m3
20
Hệ thống an toàn giao thông
21
Thi công và lắp dựng cọc tiêu bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M200
515.163
m2
22
Sản xuất, thi công lắp dựng trụ đỡ D80 và biển báo tam giác A90
1
bộ
23
Chi phí khác
24
Phí bảo vệ môi trường và phí bảo vệ môi trường đối với khoảng sản tận thu
1
toàn bộ
25
Chi phí đảm bảo an toàn giao thông trong suốt thời gian thi công
1
toàn bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý Dự án bảo trì đường bộ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 47 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.96 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 46.97%, Non-consulting 3.03%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 243,168,418,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 234,760,689,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second