Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:20 24/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing meeting houses of residential groups 14, 15, 16 and meeting houses of residential groups 18 and 19, Thinh Liet ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget capital of Hoang Mai district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 03/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
452/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Thịnh Liệt
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:19 24/10/2023
to
09:30 03/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 03/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ASECON VIETNAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 KINH DO CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng vinacom Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 VIET NAM BUILD GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng vinacom E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 VIET NAM BUILD GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ;Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc
1
2
Máy hàn 23KW; Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 1,5KW; Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5 kW; Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít; Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc
1
6
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít; Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ 5T; Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo Đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ HỘI HỌP TỔ DÂN PHỐ 18,19
2
CẢI TẠO SÂN
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
60
m3
4
Lát gạch sân bằng gạch Terazzo 400x400x30mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
600
m2
5
MÁI CHE SÂN
6
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.2438
100m2
7
Tháo dỡ máng tôn cũ
25.63
m
8
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
283.354
m2
9
Máng thu nước, thanh đỡ máng
25.63
m
10
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC MƯA:
11
Ống u.PVC D90 CLASS2-PN6
0.35
100m
12
Chếch 135 độ u.PVC D90
36
cái
13
Cầu chắn rác INOX DN80
5
cái
14
Phễu thu nước máng xối INOX DN80
5
cái
15
Măng sông u.PVC D90
8
cái
16
CẢI TẠO RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
17
Tháo dỡ tấm đan hiện trạng
98
cấu kiện
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
2.34
m3
19
Nạo vét bùn lòng rãnh, chiều cao tb 0.2m
4.05
m3
20
Đóng bùn vào bao tải dứa (30bao/m3)
4.05
m3
21
Vận chuyển tiếp 50m, loại bùn lỏng
4.05
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
6.39
m3
23
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 14km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
6.39
m3
24
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.34
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1368
100m2
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.4135
tấn
27
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
45
cấu kiện
28
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
13.5
m2
29
CẢI TẠO NHÀ HỘI HỌP SỐ 18,19
30
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ:
31
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện, thoát nước mái bị hư hỏng
8
công
32
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
33.77
m2
33
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
16.28
m2
34
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
1.442
100m2
35
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
34.944
m2
36
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát hiện trạng
136.0282
m2
37
Phá dỡ lớp granito hiện trạng
13.611
m2
38
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
27.963
m2
39
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (ngoài nhà)
303.7975
m2
40
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (trong nhà)
199.7014
m2
41
Phá lớp vữa trát trần
182.2656
m2
42
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
19.8655
m3
43
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 14km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
19.8655
m3
44
PHẦN CẢI TẠO:
45
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.4027
100m2
46
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.2713
100m2
47
Lợp mái bằng tôn 11 sóng dày 0.45mm
144.195
m2
48
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
303.799
m2
49
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
171.738
m2
50
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
182.265
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second