Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 18:37 24/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the toilet of Tan Thoi Hiep Ward People's Committee
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Socio-economic management package in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 04/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
574/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Tân Thới Hiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:35 24/10/2023
to
10:00 04/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 04/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Vỹ Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 29/8A đường số 14, phường Linh Đông, thành phố Thủ Đức, Tp.HCM
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Lộc Tân Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 48/12 Quang Trung, phường 10, quận Gò Vấp, Tp.HCM
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Lê Phan Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 55/107A/9 Thành Mỹ, phường 8, quận Tân Bình, TP.HCM
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Lê Phan E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 55/107A/9 Thành Mỹ, phường 8, quận Tân Bình, TP.HCM

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 07:23 31/10/2023 07:15 31/10/2023 10:00 04/11/2023 07:15 31/10/2023 10:00 04/11/2023 There are no bidders participating in the bid

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ôtô tự đổ (tải trọng CP TGGT >= 10 tấn) Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chính hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chính hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
2
Máy thủy bình Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chính hoặc bản chụp: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chính hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chính hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chính hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
4
Máy cắt sắt Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chính hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chính hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
5
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chính hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chính hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
6
Máy khoan Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chính hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
7
Máy vận thăng hoặc máy tời Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chính hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
8
Giàn giáo (42 khung + 42 chéo = 1 bộ) Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chính hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
10
9
Máy phát điện Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chính hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
9.92
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ
30.95
m2
3
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
4.262
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
4.262
m3
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
8
bộ
7
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.41
100m2
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.086
m3
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.696
m3
10
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.087
tấn
11
Xây tường gạch ống (8x8x19)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
2.748
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
26.24
m2
13
Gia cố kết cấu xà gồ, kèo
0.216
tấn
14
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.216
tấn
15
Sơn vì kèo - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.115
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1.8
m2
17
Trải lưới thép mắt cáo
1.8
m2
18
Lợp mái tôn, (bao gồm úp nóc)
49.587
m2
19
CC& lắp dựng máng thu nước bằng tôn
8
m
20
Lợp tấm Poly
3
m2
21
Tháo dỡ trần
30.95
m2
22
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
40.81
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
9.68
m2
24
Quét dung dịch chống thấm
9.68
m2
25
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PC40
0.484
m3
26
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái flinkote
9.68
m2
27
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
49.848
m2
28
Lát nền bằng gạch tiết diện 300x600 vữa XM M75, PC40
30.95
m2
29
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch TERRAZZO, vữa XM M75
14.6
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
56.967
m2
31
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
56.967
m2
32
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
56.967
m2
33
Cung cấp và lắp dựng tấm Compact Vách ngăn phòng vệ sinh
34.54
m2
34
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 20Ampe
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 1.5mm2
80
m
36
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
37
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
1
bộ
39
Lắp đặt đèn LED tròn 9W
16
bộ
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D27mm
0.3
100m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60mm
0.15
100m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90mm
0.26
100m
43
Lắp đặt Co, Tê, nối nhựa PVC D27mm
10
cái
44
Lắp đặt Co, Tê, nối nhựa PVC D60mm
6
cái
45
Lắp đặt Co, Tê, nối nhựa PVC D90mm
8
cái
46
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
5
bộ
47
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
48
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 90mm
5
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG LÊ PHAN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 123 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.33%, Construction 66.00%, Consulting 22.00%, Non-consulting 10.67%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 390,865,580,651 VND, in which the total winning value is: 376,353,898,948 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second