Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:29 26/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of 3-storey classroom building at Lien Chau Commune Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
250/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/10/2023 09:51
Approval Authority
UBND xã Liên Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:27 26/10/2023
to
08:00 05/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
125.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần TVTKXD Phú Thọ Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu phố Mới, Thôn Lũng Thượng, Xã Tam Hồng, Huyện Yên Lạc, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Yên Lạc Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Yên Lạc, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 TINH AN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 3, thôn Đống Cao - Xã Văn Tiến - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phố Lồ - Xã Nguyệt Đức - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 TINH AN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 3, thôn Đống Cao - Xã Văn Tiến - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phố Lồ - Xã Nguyệt Đức - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN PCCC ANH DŨNG Fire protection design Số 37, Ngõ 5, Phố Tô Hiến Thành - Phường Đồng Tâm - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa (Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
2
Máy hàn (Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
3
Xe ô tô tự đổ (Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá (Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông (Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông (Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi (Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
8
Máy đầm bàn (Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
9
Máy cắt uốn sắt (Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
10
Máy đào (Thiết bị thi công phải thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cút PPR, D50mm; 90 độ
4
cái
2
Lắp đặt cút PPR, D50mm; 45 độ
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt cút PPR, D25mm; 90 độ
25
cái
4
Lắp đặt cút PPR, D20mm; 90 độ
20
cái
5
Lắp đặt cút PPR ren trong, D20mm; 90 độ
30
cái
6
Lắp đặt rắc co PPR, D50mm
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt rắc co PPR, D32mm
2
cái
8
Lắp đặt côn PPR, D50x32mm
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt côn PPR, D50x20mm
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt côn PPR, D32x20mm
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt côn PPR, D25x20mm
6
cái
12
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông - Đường kính 32mm
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
0.6
100m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.65
100m
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.8
100m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.35
100m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 42mm
0.3
100m
18
Lắp đặt tê PVC đều 110x110 mm
3
cái
19
Lắp đặt tê PVC Y 110x110 mm
6
cái
20
Lắp đặt tê PVC Y 110x60 mm
3
cái
21
Lắp đặt tê cong PVC Y 110 mm
21
cái
22
Lắp đặt tê PVC Y 90x75 mm
12
cái
23
Lắp đặt tê PVC Y 90x60 mm
6
cái
24
Lắp đặt tê PVC Y 75x75 mm
18
cái
25
Lắp đặt tê PVC Y 75x42 mm
18
cái
26
Lắp đặt Tê PVC Y 60x60 mm
6
cái
27
Lắp đặt ống kiểm tra PVC D110
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt ống kiểm tra PVC D90
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt cút PVC D110 mmmm
8
cái
30
Lắp đặt cút PVC D90 mm
8
cái
31
Lắp đặt cút PVC D75 mmmm
18
cái
32
Lắp đặt cút PVC D60 mm, 90 độ
13
cái
33
Lắp đặt cút PVC D42 mm, 90 độ
23
cái
34
Lắp đặt cút PVC D110 mm, 135 độ
4
cái
35
Lắp đặt cút PVC D90 mm
4
cái
36
Lắp đặt cút PVC D75 mm, 135 độ
12
cái
37
Lắp đặt cút PVC D42 mm, 135 độ
19
cái
38
Lắp đặt côn PVC D110x75 mm100mm
6
cái
39
Lắp đặt côn PVC D110x60 mm
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt côn PVC D90x60 mm
1
cái
41
Lắp nút bịt PVC D110mm
4
cái
42
Lắp nút bịt PVC D90mm
4
cái
43
Lắp nút bịt PVC D75mm
12
cái
44
Máy bơm sinh hoạt (Q=5m3/h H=20m) ( Cả máy và phụ kiện bảo vệ máy)
2
cái
45
Giếng khoan
1
cái
46
Phần phá dỡ
47
Tháo dỡ cửa
112.44
m2
48
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
85.44
m2
49
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0172
tấn
50
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤6m
3.7772
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second