Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:40 27/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the People's Committee headquarters of Ly Thuong Kiet ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 06/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
183/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Lý Thường Kiệt
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:38 27/10/2023
to
08:30 06/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 06/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Thiên Phú Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 67 Bùi Xuân Phái, thành phố Quy Nhơn
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Quy Nhơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 30 Nguyễn Huệ, thành phố Quy Nhơn
3 CÔNG TY TNHH KỸ THUẬT XÂY DỰNG BÌNH ĐỊNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 231/40 Tây Sơn - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
4 HOANG TUAN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 01 Bà Huyện Thanh Quan - Phường Hải Cảng - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
5 CÔNG TY TNHH KỸ THUẬT XÂY DỰNG BÌNH ĐỊNH E-HSDT assessment consulting 231/40 Tây Sơn - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
6 HOANG TUAN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 01 Bà Huyện Thanh Quan - Phường Hải Cảng - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông (ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường)
3
2
Tời kéo (ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường)
1
3
Máy hàn điện (ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường)
1
4
Máy cắt gạch, đá (ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường)
4
5
Máy trộn bê tông (ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường)
1
6
Máy trộn vữa (ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
237.75
m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - xà, dầm, giằng
1.0021
tấn
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.178
m3
5
Tháo dỡ trần la phong nhựa
186.75
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
349.88
m2
7
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
6
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
6
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
3
bộ
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
24.9751
m3
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
35.18
m2
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
88.74
m2
13
Hút hầm tự hoại hiện trạng bằng xe chuyên dụng 7m3
1
xe
14
Tường trong nhà
1350.3875
m2
15
Dầm, trần trong nhà
480.62
m2
16
Trường ngoài nhà
773.3471
m2
17
Dầm, trần ngoài nhà
379.29
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
77.7386
m2
19
Vận chuyển xà bần, phế thải đi đổ ra ngoài thành phố đúng nơi quy định bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn
1.86
10m³/1km
20
Vận chuyển tiếp đất xà bần, phế thải đi đổ ra ngoài thành phố đúng nơi quy định bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn
1.86
10m³/1km
21
Cung cấp xà gồ thép C125x50x5x2,0mm
272.31
md
22
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.0021
tấn
23
Lợp mái bằng tôn lạnh sóng vuông mạ màu, dày 5 zem
2.8025
100m2
24
Cung cấp lắp đặt máng xói inox dày 0,5mm
15
md
25
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng móng đá, giằng móng ram dốc, giằng bờ chảy mái.
0.0861
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng móng đá ram dốc, thép giằng bờ chảy mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0193
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng móng đá ram dốc, thép giằng bờ chảy mái, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1021
tấn
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng tường thu hồi, giằng bờ chảy mái, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.861
m3
29
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
238.395
m2
30
Láng nền, sàn tạo dốc về hướng thoát nước, vữa XM M100, PCB40
211.255
m2
31
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
5.6429
1m3
32
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
1.775
m3
33
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0324
100m3
34
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0085
100m3
35
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.338
m3
36
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.156
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
11.366
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
1.4605
m3
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
15.452
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
0.245
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.5385
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1369
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3868
tấn
44
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.393
m3
45
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
407.626
m2
46
Trát dặm vá tường, vữa XM M50, PCB40
77.7386
m2
47
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.64
m2
48
Trát ô văng đầu cửa, vữa XM M50, PCB40
29.6525
m2
49
Láng granitô nền ram dốc
4.87
m2
50
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
43.28
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second