Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:15 28/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing some items at Campus 1 and Campus 2 of Binh Duong Fine Arts - Culture Intermediate School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of Irregular Quest Funding 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 04/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
121/QĐ-MTVH
Approval date
27/10/2023 16:43
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TRUNG CẤP MỸ THUẬT – VĂN HÓA BÌNH DƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:13 28/10/2023
to
07:30 04/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 04/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Thiết kế Xây dựng Thương mại An Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates 178/76 đường Huỳnh Văn Lũy, khu phố 7, phường Phú Lợi, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Mạnh Tuấn Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 159/4 đường Phạm Ngũ Lão, tổ 92, khu phố 7, Phường Hiệp Thành, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 Sở lao động - thương binh và xã hội tỉnh Bình Dương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tầng 6, Tháp A, Trung tâm Hành chính Tỉnh Bình Dương, Đường Lê Lợi, phường Hòa Phú, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
4 SAI GON DCD TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 109/18/11 Đường Thạnh Xuân 33 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THIÊN LONG HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47/2 đường Thạnh Xuân 31 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 SAI GON DCD TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 109/18/11 Đường Thạnh Xuân 33 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THIÊN LONG HƯNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47/2 đường Thạnh Xuân 31 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5,0 kW.Hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn.
1
2
Máy đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW. Hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn.
2
3
Máy đầm đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW. Hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn.
2
4
Máy hàn. Hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn.
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 1,50 kW. Hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn.
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít. Hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CƠ SỞ 1
2
Tháo dỡ các tấm thạch cao ốp tường, thiết bị điện hiện hữu; vận chuyển các vật dụng tại hội trường đến tạm vị trí khác.
1
Gói
3
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.3468
100m2
4
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
1.3468
100m2
5
Gia công hệ khung xương
0.1482
tấn
6
Lắp dựng hệ khung xương
11.9267
m2
7
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tấm cemboard ốp tường dày 6mm; bao gồm phụ kiện.
26.7424
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
26.7424
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
26.7424
m2
10
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bánh xe đường kính D100 xoay khóa
4
cái
11
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.3857
tấn
12
Lắp dựng hệ khung xương
81.3
m2
13
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tấm cemboard ốp tường dày 6mm; bao gồm phụ kiện.
87.96
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
87.96
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
87.96
m2
16
Cung cấp, lắp đặt và trang trí hoa văn vàng bóng, bằng Alu vàng gương cho cho cửa đi.
11.25
m2
17
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.1553
tấn
18
Lắp dựng hệ khung dàn
0.1553
tấn
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.6512
m2
20
Giăng cáp lụa chịu lực giữ hệ thống thanh đỡ đèn; bao gồm phụ kiện
40
m
21
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn tường kiểu ánh sáng hắt
72
bộ
22
Thanh ray giữ đèn rọi loại 1m
18
cái
23
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
12
bộ
24
Lắp đặt MCB 1P 16A
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi ba lỗ (bao gồm mặt và hộp)
8
cái
26
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc (đã bao gồm mặt nạ, hộp box)
4
cái
27
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV 1x 1,5mm2
300
m
28
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV 1x 2,5mm2
100
m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D16
200
m
30
Cung cấp và gia công dán thảm đỏ lối đi giữa hội trường bệ rộng 2m dài 17m
34
m2
31
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.035
100m2
32
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
0.035
100m2
33
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.2276
100m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
56.1356
m2
35
Vệ sinh, xả nhám bề mặt tường còn lại.
56.1356
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
56.1356
m2
37
Sơn tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn dầu 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
187.1186
m2
38
Vẽ tranh Acrylic trang trí theo yêu cầu của nhà trường (phù hợp theo không gian khu vực cầu thang đảm bảo tính thẩm mỹ)
93.5593
m2
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.6374
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.6374
m3
41
Trải thảm cỏ nhân tạo tại vị trí đổ bê tông nền (bao gồm thảm cỏ và keo dán)
12.7475
m2
42
Tháo dỡ hệ thống, thiết bị điện hiện hữu (đèn, quạt, ổ cấm, công tắc đèn, công tắc quạt, dây điện....) cũ hư hỏng
1
gói
43
Lắp đặt đèn Led dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
24
bộ
44
Lắp đặt các loại đèn Led dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
7
bộ
45
Lắp đặt Quạt trần
12
cái
46
Lắp đặt Dimer quạt trần
12
cái
47
Lắp đặt đế và mặt Dimer quạt
6
cái
48
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi ba lỗ (bao gồm mặt và hộp)
16
cái
49
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc (đã bao gồm mặt nạ, hộp box)
7
cái
50
Lắp đặt MCB 1P 16A
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second