Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:06 30/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction and renovation of power grids in Hoang Van, Mai Dinh, Hoa Son, Hop Thinh, Doan Bai communes and Thang Town, Hiep Hoa district in 2024
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Loans for commercial credit and commercial banking of EVNNPC
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
18:30 09/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
2639/QĐ-PCBG
Approval date
29/10/2023 17:53
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC BẮC GIANG - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:04 30/10/2023
to
18:30 09/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:30 09/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
85.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 2 khu VP1, BĐ Linh Đàm, Phường Hoàng Liệt, Quận Hoàng Mai, TP. Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Xe ôtô tải trọng ≥1,5T (Nhà thầu cần phải chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu bằng các tài liệu như hóa đơn mua hàng, đăng ký xe,... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc, Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê). Đặc điểm thiết bị: Xe ôtô tải trọng ≥1,5T
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Xe cẩu tự hành ≥1,5T (Nhà thầu cần phải chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu bằng các tài liệu như hóa đơn mua hàng, đăng ký xe,... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc, Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Xe cẩu tự hành ≥1,5T
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào gầu (Nhà thầu cần phải chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu bằng các tài liệu như hóa đơn mua hàng, đăng ký xe,... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc, Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Máy đào gầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG DÂY TRUNG ÁP
2
Phần pháo thu hồi
3
Hạ cột bê tông <=8,5m
1
cột
4
Xà đỡ thẳng
1
bộ
5
Sứ đứng 22kV
3
Quả
6
Tháo lắp lại
7
Tháo ra căng lại dây cáp quang
147
m
8
Tháo hạ lắp lại gông cột treo cáp quang ADSS
1
bộ
9
Tháo ra lắp lại chuỗi néo thủy tinh 35kV
Chuỗi
10
Xây dựng đường dây trung áp
11
Đường dây trung áp trên không
12
Móng cột MT-3 (thủ công)
9
Móng
13
Móng cột MT-6 (thủ công)
5
Móng
14
Móng cột BTLT đôi MTK-1-12(thủ công)
4
Móng
15
Móng cột BTLT đôi cột 18 MTK-2-18 (thủ công)
2
Móng
16
Móng cột MT-3 (cơ giới)
22
Móng
17
Móng cột MT-4 (cơ giới)
3
Móng
18
Móng cột MT-6 (cơ giới)
5
Móng
19
Móng cột BTLT đôi MTK-1-12(cơ giới)
7
Móng
20
Móng cột BTLT đôi MTK-1-14(cơ giới)
5
Móng
21
Móng cột BTLT đôi cột 16 MTK-2-16 (cơ giới)
1
Móng
22
Móng cột BTLT đôi cột 18 MTK-2-18 (cơ giới)
1
Móng
23
Tiếp địa RC-4 (thủ công)
20
Vị trí
24
Tiếp địa RC-4 (cơ giới)
44
Vị trí
25
Kè móng
1
Vị trí
26
Phá dỡ HT1
5
Vị trí
27
Hoàn trả HT1
5
Vị trí
28
Phá dỡ HT2
2
Vị trí
29
Hoàn trả HT2
2
Vị trí
30
Cột bê tông li tâm PC-I-12-190-7,2 (thủ công)
20
Cột
31
Cột bê tông li tâm PC-I-12-190-9,0 (thủ công)
9
Cột
32
Cột bê tông li tâm PC-I-12-190-10 (thủ công)
14
Cột
33
Cột bê tông li tâm PC-I-12-190-7,2 (cơ giới)
4
Cột
34
Cột bê tông li tâm PC-I-12-190-9,0 (cơ giới)
4
Cột
35
Cột bê tông li tâm PC-I-12-190-10 (cơ giới)
2
Cột
36
Cột bê tông li tâm PC-I-14-190-9,2 (cơ giới)
2
Cột
37
Cột bê tông li tâm PC-I-14-190-11 (cơ giới)
2
Cột
38
Cột bê tông li tâm PC-I-14-190-13 (cơ giới)
9
Cột
39
Cột bê tông li tâm PC-I-16-190-13 (cơ giới)
2
Cột
40
Cột bê tông li tâm PC-I-18-190-9,2 (cơ giới)
3
Cột
41
Cột bê tông li tâm PC-I-18-190-11 (cơ giới)
6
Cột
42
Cột bê tông li tâm PC-I-18-190-13 (cơ giới)
7
Cột
43
Giằng cột đúp G-1
5
Bộ
44
Giằng cột đúp G-2
5
Bộ
45
Giằng cột đúp G-3
5
Bộ
46
Giằng cột đúp G-4
2
Bộ
47
Xà đỡ 3 pha bằng 22kV
27
Bộ
48
Xà đón dây đầu trạm dọc tuyến
2
Bộ
49
Xà néo 3 pha bằng 22kV trên cột đôi dọc tuyến XNB-22D
12
Bộ
50
Xà khoá 3 pha bằng 22kV XKB-22
1
Bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC BẮC GIANG - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 363 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 27.68%, Construction 44.81%, Consulting 13.49%, Non-consulting 7.44%, Mixed 6.58%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,576,311,693,107 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,464,191,072,282 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second