Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:33 31/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
BTXM Road TL201 - Khuoi Tao, Dong Bao hamlet, Hoa Tham commune, Nguyen Binh district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program on building new countryside
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
168/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/10/2023 16:32
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoa Thám
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:31 31/10/2023
to
08:00 10/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Trí Đức Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 21, Phường Đề Thám, Thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo, Xã Trung Hưng, Huyện Yên Mỹ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dương Văn Bé, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo, Xã Trung Hưng, Huyện Yên Mỹ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dương Văn Bé, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn; Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,4m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đắp nền đường độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
13.0256
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, rãnh đường - Cấp đất III
41.2907
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, rãnh đường - Cấp đất IV
18.0614
100m3
5
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M75, PCB30
70.65
m3
6
Đắp đất trả kè độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0477
100m3
7
Xây rãnh bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
63.94
m3
8
Bê tông đáy rãnh chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
12.66
m3
9
Bê tông tấm rãnh lắp ghép, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
30.19
m3
10
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ tấm rãnh
2.5308
100m2
11
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg - Bốc xếp lên
66.418
tấn
12
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km
6.6418
10 tấn/1km
13
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg - Bốc xếp xuống
66.418
tấn
14
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤50kg
1776
1 cấu kiện
15
Miết mạch, chèn khe tấm lắp ghép vữa XM M75, PCB30, (tính trung bình dày 2cm)
60.5
m2
16
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải, phạm vi ≤500m (tính 70%KL)
35.6128
100m3
17
HẠNG MỤC: MẶT ĐƯỜNG
18
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III (Nhân dân thực hiện một phần)
1.5833
100m3
19
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất IV
0.8099
100m3
20
Lu lòng nền đường độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
4.8894
100m3
21
Bê tông mặt đường dày 16cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
464.984
m3
22
Bạt lót mặt đường BTXM
29.0615
100m2
23
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.7831
100m2
24
Cắt khe co giãn, loại khe 1x4
57.808
10m
25
HẠNG MỤC: CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
26
Đào móng cống bằng máy chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III (tính 90%KL)
0.5864
100m3
27
Đào móng cống bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III (tính 10%KL)
6.5151
1m3
28
Đào móng cống bằng máy chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV (tính 90%KL)
0.2323
100m3
29
Đào móng cống bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất IV (tính 10%KL)
2.5813
1m3
30
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm móng cống, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
6.5585
m3
31
Xây cống, vữa XM M75, PCB30
39.4337
m3
32
Trát cống dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
79.5002
m2
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn ống cống
1.2491
100m2
34
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
5.4111
m3
35
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5502
tấn
36
Nối ống bê tông bằng vữa xi măng - Đường kính 750mm
13
mối nối
37
Nối ống bê tông bằng vữa xi măng - Đường kính 1000mm
5
mối nối
38
Bốc xếp ống cống, bản cống - Bốc xếp lên
22
1 cấu kiện
39
Vận chuyển ống cống, bản cống bê tông - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km
1.3528
10 tấn/1km
40
Bốc xếp ống cống, bản cống - Bốc xếp xuống
22
1 cấu kiện
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
22
1cấu kiện
42
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3876
100m3
43
Phá dỡ khối xây cũ
2
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second