Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:31 03/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
To renovate, upgrade and embellish urban traffic roads in Son Loi commune, Binh Xuyen district; Traffic routes in 03 villages Ai Van, An Lao and Ngoc Bao
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 14/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
169/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/11/2023 22:56
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Sơn Lôi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:29 03/11/2023
to
08:30 14/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 14/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI VIET MAP SURVEY LAND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD và Thương mại VHH Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD Khánh An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD Khánh An E-HSDT assessment consulting

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy lu rung
1
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Máy cắt uốn sắt
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
1
7
Máy rải BTN
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ
2
9
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Nền đường
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
0.2899
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
0.2899
100m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
51.49
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
0.5149
100m3
7
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0769
100m3
8
Mặt đường
9
Trải nilong chống mất nước
385.93
m2
10
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.6736
100m2
11
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
83.24
m3
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
111.6989
100m2
13
Lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh
12.1614
100m2
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
9.3716
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
4.0599
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
6.3005
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
3.796
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
1.4478
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
11.0405
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
3.5683
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
4.4601
100m2
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
7.546
100m2
23
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
4.6776
100m2
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
5.7571
100m2
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
2.9532
100m2
26
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
15.3629
100m2
27
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
7.6538
100m2
28
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
4.8009
100m2
29
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
92.7962
100m2
30
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
111.6989
100m2
31
Mua BTNC 12.5 hàm lượng nhựa 5%
1910.632
tấn
32
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa
19.1063
100tấn
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0284
100m2
34
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0884
tấn
35
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.53
m3
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
12
1cấu kiện
37
HẠNG MỤC: ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG
38
Cọc tre+ cây chống+ barie, ĐK6-10
144
m
39
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.288
100m2
40
Bê tông bệ máy, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.16
m3
41
Dây nối cọc tiêu
1000
m
42
Đèn cảnh báo ban đêm (chạy pin 10 ngày liên tục)
2
cái
43
Cờ hiệu
2
cái
44
Biển báo phản quang biển tròn D70
6
biển
45
Biển báo hình chữ nhật 80x30
0.48
m2
46
Biển báo hình chữ nhật 80x140
2.24
m2
47
Áo phản quang
2
áo
48
Nhân công phân luồng giao thông trong quá trình thi , một ngày 1 ca, một ca 2 người (1 người cho một chiều, nhân công 3/7)
60
ca
49
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra - Cấp đất III
3.872
1m3
50
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
3.072
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second