Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:43 03/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the 2-story, 8-room classroom building of Pho Co Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 10/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
104/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/11/2023 15:33
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Phường Phố Cò
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:41 03/11/2023
to
15:30 10/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 10/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAM DAO THAI NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 7, Phường Quang Vinh, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Sông Công Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 2, đường Trần Phú, phường Thắng Lợi, Thành phố Sông Công, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting KDC Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results KDC Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 0,62 kW
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23 kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
LÁT LẠI NỀN GẠCH
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát cũ
541.7936
m2
3
Đào xúc đất nền nhà
28.9509
m3
4
Phá dỡ lớp láng Granito cũ bậc tam cấp
28.161
m2
5
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
46.0495
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải
46.0495
m3
7
Đầm nền công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.8685
100m3
8
Đổ bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, XM PCB30
28.9509
m3
9
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
541.7936
m2
10
Ốp chân tường gạch kích thước 120x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
32.2752
m2
11
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
28.161
m2
12
THAY THẾ CỬA SỔ, CỬA ĐI
13
Tháo dỡ cánh cửa
124.96
m2
14
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
323.2
m
15
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa cũ
55.68
m2
16
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
80.8
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
145.44
m2
18
Gia công lắp đặt cửa đi nhôm hệ kính an toàn dày 6,38mm phụ kiện đồng bộ
51.84
m2
19
Gia công lắp đặt cửa sổ nhôm hệ kính an toàn dày 6,38mm phụ kiện đồng bộ
92.16
m2
20
Gia công lắp đặt vách kính nhôm hệ kính an toàn dày 6,38mm phụ kiện đồng bộ
4.368
m2
21
Gia công hoa sắt phần bổ sung - Thép hộp 30x60x1,4mm (1.96kg/m)
0.3481
tấn
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
12.7215
m2
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.6895
m2
24
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
79.36
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
145.44
m2
26
THAY THẾ MÁI LỢP TÔN
27
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
342.008
m2
28
Tháo dỡ hệ thống chống sét mái để thi công
1
Công
29
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,4mm
3.4201
100m2
30
Vệ sinh sê nô mái
5
công
31
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=10mm
100
m
32
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1,5m
5
cái
33
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
131.152
m2
34
THAY THẾ BÓNG ĐÈN ỐP TRẦN
35
Tháo dỡ bóng đèn hỏng
16
Bóng
36
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần 18W
16
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân Phường Phố Cò as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,321,596,310 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,316,357,842 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second