Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:18 03/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the infield road in Thuy Loi commune, the section from DH.83 to Thuy Duong pumping station, Mui Doi branch through Dong Noi to DH.83
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget supports 800 million VND, the commune budget and other legal capital sources arrange the rest
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 13/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
310/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/11/2023 14:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thụy Lôi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:16 03/11/2023
to
07:30 13/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 13/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI DUONG TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu dân cư Đường Lương Đình Của - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 HUNG YEN PHAT CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu dân cư mới, Đường Đào Tấn - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Tiên Lữ Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Vương, huyện Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 AN THANH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Tần Tiến - Xã Minh Tân - Huyện Phù Cừ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 AN THANH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Tần Tiến - Xã Minh Tân - Huyện Phù Cừ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Máy thủy bình + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
2
- Máy đầm bàn - Công suất 1,0KW + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
3
- Máy đầm dùi - Công suất 1,5KW + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
4
- Máy đầm cóc - trọng lượng 70kg + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
5
- Máy trộn vữa - Dung tích 250 lít + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
6
- Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích 250 lít + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
7
- Máy xúc - Dung tích gầu 0,5m3 + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
8
- Máy lu tĩnh - Trọng lượng 10T + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
9
- Ô tô tải tự đổ - 5 tấn + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
10
- Máy lu rung - Trọng lượng 25T + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
102.255
m3
2
Đào bùn bằng máy đào 0,8m3
2.386
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất hữu cơ bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
141.497
m3
4
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
3.302
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
8.619
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
8.619
100m3
7
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
3.109
100m3
8
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
133.23
m3
9
Đào cấp bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
14.809
m3
10
Đào nền đường mở rộng, đất cấp II bằng máy đào 0,8m3 (Đào cấp)
0.346
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.771
100m3
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
7.503
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
2.251
100m3
14
Đệm cát vàng tạo phẳng
45.017
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ mặt đường bê tông
1.842
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
270.101
m3
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
14.291
100m3
18
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.125
100m3
19
Mua đất để đắp lề
1801.662
m3
20
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
36.675
100m
21
Phên nứa gia cố chân taluy
366.65
md
22
Bơm nước thi công
5
ca
23
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
4.063
100m
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.625
m3
25
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
2.269
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.058
100m2
27
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6x10x21, xây cống thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
2.941
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
9.558
m2
29
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính D600mm
5
đoạn ống
30
Nối ống bê tông bằng vành đai bê tông đúc sẵn dùng thủ công, đường kính 600mm
4
mối nối

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second