Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:28 03/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair schools in Long Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and compensation costs
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:15 13/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
863/QĐ-GDĐT
Approval date
03/11/2023 17:24
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Cần Giờ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:26 03/11/2023
to
07:15 13/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:15 13/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
46.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU DUONG INVESTMENT TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 14B Đào Cử, khu phố Miễu Nhì, thị trấn Cần Thạnh, huyện Cần Giờ, Tp.HCM
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng trang trí nội thất Hưng Thịnh Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 2174/2/15 Huỳnh Tấn Phát, xã Phú Xuân, huyện Nhà Bè, Tp.HCM
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Lê Phan Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 55/107A/9 Thành Mỹ, phường 8, quận Tân Bình, TP.HCM
4 Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Cần Giờ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Trung tâm Hành Chính huyện Cần Giờ, thị trấn Cần Thạnh, huyện Cần Giờ, Tp.HCM
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Lê Phan E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 55/107A/9 Thành Mỹ, phường 8, quận Tân Bình, TP.HCM
6 Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Cần Giờ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Trung tâm Hành Chính huyện Cần Giờ, thị trấn Cần Thạnh, huyện Cần Giờ, Tp.HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ôtô tự đổ (tải trọng CP TGGT >= 10 tấn) Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
2
Cần cẩu bánh lốp (tải trọng > =06 tấn) Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
3
Máy thủy bình Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
4
5
Máy cắt sắt Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
4
6
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
4
7
Đầm bàn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
4
8
Đầm cóc Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
4
9
Đầm dùi Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
4
10
Máy cắt gạch Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
4
11
Máy vận thăng hoặc máy tời Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
3
12
Máy khoan Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
4
13
Dàn giáo Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
10
14
Máy phát điện Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC ĐỒNG HÒA Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
7.344
100m2
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
254.0272
m2
3
Phá dỡ xà, dầm, giẳng bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
0.392
m3
4
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
184.8
m2
5
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
184.8
1m2
6
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.5403
100m2
7
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.392
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0392
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0315
tấn
10
Trát xà dầm (khi phải bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát), vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.84
m2
11
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
81
m2
12
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
81
m2
13
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40 tạo dốc về lỗ thu
81
m2
14
Xử lý chân ống thoát nước mái
8
bộ
15
Tháo dỡ trần
192.92
m2
16
Làm trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
192.92
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch bị sụn lún, boong tróc
22.62
m2
18
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
2.262
m3
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0226
100m3
20
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.262
m3
21
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.62
m2
22
Sửa chữa cửa đi, cửa sổ bằng sắt kính (cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ, cạo rỉ sắt; sửa những cửa bị hư hỏng, sơn dầu hoàn thiện)
139.2804
m2
23
Thay ổ khóa cửa đi
18
bộ
24
Thay khóa cửa sổ
36
bộ
25
Tháo dỡ thiế bị điện
25
bộ
26
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng Led đôi 2x36W
11
bộ
27
Lắp đặt bộ đèn chiếu sáng downlight Led - 18w ốp trần
6
bộ
28
Lắp đặt quạt trần
8
cái
29
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
8
bộ
30
Lắp đặt xí bệt
8
bộ
31
Lắp đặt vòi xịt bồn cầu
8
bộ
32
Lắp đặt vòi lavabo
4
bộ
33
Lắp đặt nhấn tiểu nam
4
bộ
34
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng
5
công
35
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
17.9
m2
36
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
17.9
m2
37
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40 tạo dốc về lỗ thu
17.9
m2
38
Xử lý chân ống thoát nước mái
6
bộ
39
Phá dỡ ô văng cửa sổ s1
0.608
m3
40
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
27.95
m2
41
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
69
m
42
Gia công lắp dựng cưa sổ nhôm kính
27.95
m2
43
Thay ổ khóa cửa đi
10
bộ
44
Xử lý vết nứt tường
1
gói
45
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
647.64
m2
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
647.64
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
647.64
m2
48
Tháo dỡ trần
15
m2
49
Làm trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
15
m2
50
Gia công lắp đặt máng xối
36.2
md

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG LÊ PHAN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 123 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.33%, Construction 66.00%, Consulting 22.00%, Non-consulting 10.67%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 390,865,580,651 VND, in which the total winning value is: 376,353,898,948 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second