Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:23 07/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improving the traffic system and drainage ditches on TDP Yen Ninh road, Nenh town, Viet Yen district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:10 16/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
183 days
Approval ID
462/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/10/2023 21:31
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN NẾNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:32 06/11/2023
to
07:10 16/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:10 16/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
85.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH 668 GROUP Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Như Thiết, Xã Hồng Thái, Huyện Việt Yên, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH 668 GROUP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Như Thiết, Xã Hồng Thái, Huyện Việt Yên, Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
3
2
Ô tô tự đổ
3
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
3
5
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy thủy bình
1
6
Máy Khoan cầm tay
3
7
Máy cắt bê tông
2
8
Máy phát điện
3
9
Máy tưới nhựa đường
1
10
Máy đầm bàn
3
11
Máy đầm dùi
3
12
Máy trộn bê tông
3
13
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép
3
14
Máy hàn
3
15
Máy bơm nước
3
16
Ô tô Cần cẩu
1
17
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
18
Máy ủi
1
19
Búa căn khí nén
1
20
Máy nén khí
1
21
Ô tô tưới nước
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường đất cấp I
39.068
100m3
3
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
2.459
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải
415.271
10m3/1km
5
Mua đất đắp nền đường K95
6116.567
m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
47.482
100m3
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.396
100m3
8
MẶT ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
9
Rải nylong lớp cách ly
22.342
100m2
10
Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.853
100m2
11
bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
424.57
m3
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
49.738
100m2
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
49.738
100m2
14
Mua bê tông BTNC 12.5 (hàm lượng nhựa 5%):
956.103
tấn
15
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa đến công trường
9.561
100tấn
16
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
17
Cắt đường bê tông
8.81
100m
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
47.81
m3
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
109.58
m3
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
228.3
m3
21
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
6.141
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải
99.974
10m3/1km
23
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
78.17
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.148
100m2
25
bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
93.81
m3
26
Xây gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
270.32
m3
27
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1084.05
m2
28
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
5.021
100m2
29
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
12.378
tấn
30
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
116.8
m3
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
895
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second