Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:21 09/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance works for the headquarters of Food Safety Management Team No. 7
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources are not self-sufficient in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 16/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 550/QĐ-BQLATTP
Approval date
08/11/2023 11:11
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý An toàn thực phẩm thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:15 09/11/2023
to
14:00 16/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 16/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI NAM TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 BAC NAM TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít - Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: • Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn. • Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
2
Máy hàn - Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: • Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn. • Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
3
Máy cắt, uốn thép - Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: • Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn. • Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: • Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn. • Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
5
Máy khoan cầm tay - Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: • Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn. • Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
22.0672
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột
157.7464
m2
3
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
8.046
m2
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ 300x300mm
81.12
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
10.281
m2
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường 100mm
0.198
m3
8
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
108.303
m2
9
Tháo dỡ tôn
0.8996
100m2
10
Tháo dỡ xà gồ mái tôn thép hộp 50x100
0.4345
tấn
11
Tháo bỏ hệ thống điện cũ
37.713
m2
12
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
6.0188
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
6.0188
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (17,4 km tiếp theo)
104.7271
m3
15
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.9496
100m2
16
Bê tông cột 200X200, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
0.56
m3
17
Ván khuôn cột 200x200
11.2
1m2
18
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.0814
100kg
19
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
0.4984
100kg
20
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
81.12
m2
21
Xây tường gạch ống (8x8x19)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75
3.176
m3
22
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
32.74
m2
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
30.78
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
170.9874
1m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
122.3684
1m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
92.16
1m2
27
Lát nền gạch 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
70.59
m2
28
Lát nền gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
70.59
m2
29
Gia công khung xà gồ mái tôn
0.3785
tấn
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3785
tấn
31
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.046
1m2
32
Cung cấp và lắp đặt mái tôn 4 dzem
0.8996
100m2
33
Chống dột mái tôn ( tôn lá chạy dọc tường)
0.176
100m2
34
Thi công trần thạch cao khung nổi, tấm thạch cao 600x600
62.452
1m2
35
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần thạch cao khung chìm, tấm chống ẩm 9mm
32.76
1m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần thạch cao
32.76
1m2
37
Sơn trần thạch cao đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
32.76
1m2
38
Cung cấp và lắp đặt nắp thăm trần 600x600
2
cái
39
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cửa khung sắt
13.4358
m2
40
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cửa kính, khung nhôm
18.2698
m2
41
Cung cấp và lắp đặt vách nhôm kính ngăn phòng lõi cầu thang
9.888
m2
42
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
43
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh (bao gồm van T)
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi (bao gồm dây cấp)
2
bộ
45
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
46
Lắp đặt phễu thoát sàn 150x150mm
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt tủ điện cấp nguồn 200x200x58 mm 4-8 đường
2
tủ
48
Lắp đặt RCBO 2P 50A 30mA
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt MCB 2P 32A 6KA
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt MCB 2P 16A 6KA
4
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở An toàn thực phẩm thành phố Hồ Chí Minh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 76 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.85%, Construction 16.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 81.48%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 22,161,809,330 VND, in which the total winning value is: 18,020,934,552 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 18.68%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second