Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:29 09/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing roads in hamlets: 2 West, hamlet 1, Bau Lam commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (National Target Program for New Rural Development in 2023)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 19/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
177/QĐ-PNNPTNT
Approval date
08/11/2023 20:23
Approval Authority
Phòng Nông nghiệp và PTNT huyện Xuyên Mộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:26 09/11/2023
to
15:00 19/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 19/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Kiểm định và Xây dựng ĐK1 Consulting on making design documents and estimates E11 Nguyễn Tất Thành, Phường Phước Nguyên, Thành phố Bà Rịa, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Xuân Thọ Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ 6, ấp Phước Tân 1, xã Tân Hưng, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh BRVT
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Xuyên Mộc Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 151, QL.55, thị trấn Phước Bửu, huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Xuân Thọ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6, ấp Phước Tân 1, xã Tân Hưng, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh BRVT
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng A&C E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 68 Nguyễn Hữu Thọ, Phường Phước Trung, Thành phố Bà Rịa
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Xuân Thọ E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6, ấp Phước Tân 1, xã Tân Hưng, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh BRVT
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng A&C Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 68 Nguyễn Hữu Thọ, Phường Phước Trung, Thành phố Bà Rịa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - Dung tích gầu: 0,40 m3
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - Dung tích gầu: 0,8 m3
2
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - Dung tích gầu: 0,8 m3
3
4
Máy lu rung tự hành - Trọng lượng tĩnh: 25 T
1
5
Xe lu bánh hơi tự hành – Trọng lượng tĩnh 16T
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường - Công suất: 190 CV
1
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa – năng suất: 130CV – 140CV
1
8
Máy ủi - Công suất: 110 CV
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải: 10 T
3
10
Ô tô tưới nước - Dung tích: 5m3
1
11
Cần cẩu bánh hơi – Sức nâng 6 tấn
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
2
13
Máy đầm rung (đầm dùi) ≥ 1,5kW
2
14
Máy đầm cóc, đầm bàn ≥ 1,5kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng, lề đường 2x1m
57.69
100m2
2
Vét hữu cơ nền, lề đường
5.22
100m3
3
Đào nền, lề đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
11.4
100m3
4
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (Tận dụng 100% đất đào)
11.4
100m3
5
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (Đất mua mới)
10.19
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất hưu cơ bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
5.22
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất hữu cơ bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
5.22
100m3/km
8
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
148.9
100m2
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax 25 lớp trên
17.84
100m3
10
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
148.72
100m2
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
148.72
100m2
12
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM mác 100
130.63
m3
13
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
142.22
m2
14
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
60
cái
15
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
30
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second