Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:00 13/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concrete road TDP 7.9, Mo Che ward, category: Road surface (section of Cach Mang Thang 10 street - Residential area group 7.8, Mo Che ward)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Counterpart capital: People contribute; State budget; Other legally mobilized capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 20/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
225/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Mỏ Chè
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:57 13/11/2023
to
08:30 20/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 20/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUY HOANG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONTRUCSTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 62, ngách 6, ngõ 2 Đại Từ, Phường Thịnh Liệt, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng TNL Việt Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 1, tòa nhà Vimeco Lô E9 đường Phạm Hùng, phường Trung Hòa, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 HUY HOANG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONTRUCSTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 62, ngách 6, ngõ 2 Đại Từ, Phường Thịnh Liệt, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng TNL Việt Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 1, tòa nhà Vimeco Lô E9 đường Phạm Hùng, phường Trung Hòa, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
MÁY HÀN
1
2
MÁY CẮT
1
3
MÁY ĐẦM BÊ TÔNG, ĐẦM BÀN
2
4
MÁY ĐẦM ĐẤT CẦM TAY
2
5
MÁY ĐÀO XÚC
1
6
MÁY TRỘN VỮA
1
7
MÁY TRỘN BÊ TÔNG
2
8
Ô TÔ TỰ ĐỔ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
117.75
m3
2
Đào xúc bê tông lên xe vận chuyển đi bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
1.1775
100m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
209.625
m3
4
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II (do nền đất yếu)
0.9188
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.7518
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
14.0675
1m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
1.2661
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
1.4068
100m3
9
Đất đắp nền đường. lề đường (sau khi tận dụng đất đắp nền)
70.0176
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.7002
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.7002
100m3/1km
12
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
61.266
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.512
100m2
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
637.44
m3
15
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
6.025
100m
16
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.3988
100m3
17
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.0824
100m3
18
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.0608
1m3
19
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 150kg (tính cả hố ga cần hạ thấp)
16
cấu kiện
20
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
0.1795
m3
21
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.3456
m3
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0773
100m2
23
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.2492
tấn
24
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.5624
m3
25
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
16
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Mỏ Chè as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,553,904,258 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,479,836,099 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.08%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second