Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:14 13/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the residential area of ​​An Ninh Tay commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 20/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
273/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã An Ninh Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:11 13/11/2023
to
17:00 20/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 20/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Minh Thuận Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 027 TL 825, ấp Tân Bình, xã Hòa Khánh Tây, huyện Đức Hòa, tỉnh Long An
2 TRONG TIN BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 154 Phạm Văn Chiêu, Phường 9, quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 TOAN TAM MANAGEMENT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10 Đường số 2, KDC Cityland Park Hills, Phường 10, quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 TRONG TIN BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 154 Phạm Văn Chiêu, Phường 9, quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 TOAN TAM MANAGEMENT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10 Đường số 2, KDC Cityland Park Hills, Phường 10, quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít Tài liệu cung cấp để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá Tài liệu cung cấp để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
2
3
Máy đầm dùi Tài liệu cung cấp để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
4
Máy đầm bàn Tài liệu cung cấp để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÁ VỈA (160,85M)
2
Đào móng đá vỉa, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.072
100m3
3
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng gờ bó vỉa đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
3.623
m3
4
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông gờ bó vỉa đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
9.017
m3
5
Ván khuôn thành gờ bó vỉa
1.771
100m2
6
GỜ BỒN HOA
7
Vữa lót gờ bồn hoa, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
21.966
m2
8
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông gờ bồn hoa đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.929
m3
9
Ván khuôn gờ bồn hoa
0.586
100m2
10
NỀN CÔNG VIÊN
11
Rải vải ni long lót chống mất nước bê tông
5.335
100m2
12
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
37.343
m3
13
Lát gạch công viên, gạch Terrazzo 40x40cm vữa XM mác 75
533.47
m2
14
HỐ TRỒNG CÂY
15
Vữa lót, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
7.56
m2
16
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông xà dầm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.997
m3
17
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn gờ hố trồng cây
0.199
100m2
18
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 25kg
112
cấu kiện
19
Lát gạch trồng cỏ hình số 8
6.72
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU TRUNG THÀNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 439 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.22 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.73%, Construction 67.89%, Consulting 17.46%, Non-consulting 5.64%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.28%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,691,117,803,454 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,190,461,152,637 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.67%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second