Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:33 14/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of cultural house in village 7, Lam Trach commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources for implementing the National Target Program to build new rural areas for the period 2021-2025 are provincial budget, district budget, commune budget, people's contributions and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 21/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
147/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
13/11/2023 10:03
Approval Authority
BQL Chương trình MTQG xã Lâm Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:32 14/11/2023
to
14:00 21/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 21/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH XD&TMTH Thành Luân Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Bố Trạch Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiểm định xây dựng Đất Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Duy Tân E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiểm định xây dựng Đất Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Duy Tân Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7,0T, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào ≥0,5m3, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng).
1
3
Máy đầm cóc ; Phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng (Hóa đơn VAT)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (vữa) ≥250L; Phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng (Hóa đơn VAT)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW; Phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng (Hóa đơn VAT)
1
6
Máy khoan cầm tay 0,62KW ; Phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng (Hóa đơn VAT)
1
7
Máy cắt cốt thép 5KW ; Phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng (Hóa đơn VAT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
77.167
m3
2
Lót cát móng đá tưới nước đầm kỹ
2.261
m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB40
6.777
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
25.28
m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.434
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.502
tấn
7
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.104
m3
8
Ván khuôn cổ móng
33.856
m2
9
Bê tông cổ móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.063
m3
10
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
32.302
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
55.248
m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
98.48
kg
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
618.46
kg
14
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.078
m3
15
Xây móng gạch đặc không nung dày <=33cm, VXM75
2.11
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
37.71
m2
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
25.722
m3
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 (đất tận dụng)
52.226
m3
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 ( Đất mua về)
0.524
100m3
20
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
437.711
m3
21
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 2x4, PCB40
14.921
m3
22
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
80.88
m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.171
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.756
tấn
25
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.861
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
134.03
m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.288
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.274
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.729
tấn
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.386
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
180.358
m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.77
tấn
33
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.818
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
17.931
m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.133
tấn
36
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.234
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 2 lỗ + gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm-chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
11.257
m3
38
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.122
m3
39
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm-chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
6.413
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung 10x15x22cm-chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
10.279
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung 10x15x22cm-chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
7.227
m3
42
Bộ chữ tên trụ sở Inox mặt mạ đồng
1
bộ
43
GCLD cửa sổ nhôm Xingfa kính 6,38ly
16.17
m2
44
GCLD cửa đi nhôm Xingfa kính 6,38ly
10.35
m2
45
GCLD vách kính nhôm Xingfa kính 6,38ly
12.467
m2
46
GCLD hoa sắt KT14x14x1,4 (khoán gọn)
25.2
m2
47
Gia công hệ lam thép hộp KT50x50x1,4
102.668
kg
48
Lắp dựng lam chắn nắng
6.045
m2
49
Gia công vì kèo thép
0.468
tấn
50
Lắp vì kèo thép
0.468
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG ĐẤT VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 14,838,438,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 14,824,618,111 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second